Love Life
3055 Suwannee Court, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403318 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3055 Suwannee Court
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $408,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1946
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6691 / -81.4529
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Belaire Hills 1
  • Provided by: TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Candace Garber
  • 833-878-3325
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rundont walkbecause homes like this rarely hit the market and never last. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home is tucked away on a quiet cul de sac of Bell Air Hills 1, offering the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and convenienceand located within a desirable school district buyers are actively seeking. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal draws you in with clean landscaping and a welcoming feel. Step inside to a bright, open concept layout featuring vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, and gorgeous wood flooring that creates a warm, modern atmosphere throughout. The living space is designed for both entertaining and everyday living, highlighted by a stylish accent wall that becomes the focal point of the room. Just steps away, true showstopper kitchenfeaturing cream cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a sleek vent hood, and an oversized island with granite countertops thats perfect for hosting, meal prep, or casual seating. The beautiful wood flooring ties everything together and adds a high end finish throughout the main living spaces. The bedroom layout provides comfort and privacy, while the primary suite offers a relaxing retreat after a long day. Step outside and experience what truly sets this home apartyour private backyard oasis with a pool. Whether youre hosting weekend get togethers, cooling off during hot Florida days, or enjoying a quiet evening under the stars, this space delivers the lifestyle buyers are dreaming about. This is the one buyers wait forschedule your showing ASAP before someone else grabs it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1258.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 37 BEL-AIR HILLS UNIT 1 PB 18 PG 48
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-21-29-5230-00-003-70
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1692 Scrub Jay Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$415,000.00 ($165.08 / sqft )

1692 Scrub Jay Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This is a short sale subject to final bank approval. 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home in great condition. New water heater, roof and AC in 2022! Selling as is.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339522
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Julianne Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1175 Saddleback Ridge Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$370,000.00 ($167.57 / sqft )

1175 Saddleback Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on the shores of beautiful Lake Hammer, this charming waterfront home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and serene Florida living. From the moment you arrive, youll be welcomed b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111976
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Wendy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Alambra Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,000.00 ($121.83 / sqft )

1832 Alambra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Marbella Reserve community of Apopka. This home features spacious living areas, arched doorways,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142600
  2. Provided by THE DISTRICT REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Yesenia Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 7th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$395,000.00 ($45.68 / sqft )

33 7th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This stunning BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, one half bathroom and a two car garage. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring upgraded quartz countertops and brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8648 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311314
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 10th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,900.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

67 10th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into this brand new construction home that sits in the heart of Apopka. It feels both spacious and inviting, where modern design meets everyday comfort. The home sits proudly on a large corner lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347104
  2. Provided by JBM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1312 Ralph Poe Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$453,000.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

1312 Ralph Poe Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Back on the market. This is your opportunity to own this beautiful home. Call me today to schedule a tour. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, 3 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 8th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,000.00 ($160.37 / sqft )

27 8th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed brand new home in the heart of Apopka! With a full price offer, the seller is willing to contribute toward the buyers closing costs. This spacious residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365555
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Edward Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Golden Elm Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$459,000.00 ($227.00 / sqft )

705 Golden Elm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, very well maintained, huge Corner lot, fenced in backyard with brick paver walkway to sitting area, screened in back porch. Upon entry of the home, you have a large foyer w/ guest bedroom to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365820
  2. Provided by MARCOH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lony Emilien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1196 Indian Bluff, APOPKA, FL 32703
$388,000.00 ($137.83 / sqft )

1196 Indian Bluff Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market due to buyer financing no fault of seller or property. Inspection completed. Ready to close. Welcome to 1196 Indian Bluff Court, a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367365
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Abdullah Akel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1723 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$449,000.00 ($135.77 / sqft )

1723 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Toll Brothers Bronson Peak, where thoughtful design meets elevated living. This beautifully crafted 3 bedroom bungalow offers a smart and versatile floor plan perfect for todays lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3307 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380381
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com