Love Life
500 Orange Drive 10, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403104 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 500 Orange Drive 10
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $154,999
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 980
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6602 / -81.375
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32701
  • Subdivision: Royal Arms Condo
  • Building: Royal Arms Condo
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Nikita Ager, LLC
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Very rare end unit 1 bedroom, TWO story condo offering nearly 1,000 sq ft of living space with soaring ceilings that make the home feel even larger. Low HOA, a must see! Glass second story has picture views of nature and oversized loft style bedroom with walk in closet. Updates include granite countertops in the kitchen and bathroom, a beautifully tiled shower, brand new flooring downstairs, fresh interior paint completed May 2026, and a Nest smart thermostat for energy efficient comfort. Tons of storage with three closets downstairs, including under stair storage space. Sliding glass doors off the living room lead to your huge fully screened patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and just steps from the pool. Located in a highly desirable waterfront community with resort style amenities including multiple swimming pools, clubhouse, tennis courts, and upcoming pickleball courts and electric vehicle charging stations. Bring your boat and take full advantage of the private boat ramp with direct access for fishing, water skiing, jet skiing, and sailing. Ideally situated just minutes from Altamonte Mall, AdventHealth Altamonte Springs, multiple Publix locations, and a wide variety of excellent dining options. Move in ready, a great place to call home. Perfect for a first time buyer, single professional, couple, or investor seeking comfort, space, and a low maintenance lifestyle. Must see, you will fall in love!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 940.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 349.89
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rosemarie
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 10 BLDG 500 ROYAL ARMS CONDO ORB 1460 PG 1564
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-21-29-522-5000-0100
  • Unit Number: 10
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 133 Oyster Bay Circle 101, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701
$140,000.00

133 Oyster Bay Circle 101 More Like This

This condominium has been completely remodeled from the studs just three years ago. Everything is brand newish! The layout of the condominium is also different. When it was remodeled, we changed the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1223866
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 679 Melanie Lane, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$175,000.00 ($197.74 / sqft )

679 Melanie Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy condo in sought after Ramblewood. Convenient location to shopping, restaurants, Altamonte mall, and I 4.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334140
  2. Provided by AMERICAN SIGNATURE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Agnesi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 Orange Drive 11, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$169,000.00 ($168.66 / sqft )

524 Orange Drive 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to lakefront living at its finest! This charming ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the sought after Royal Arms community offers breathtaking lake views right from your own home. Enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148510
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Romina Peragine, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Forestway Circle 107, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$182,999.00

320 Forestway Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open to negotiate closing cost! Make an offer TODAY. Nestled on the shores of Lake Orienta, this Open floor plan first floor condo in one of the best HOAs and exceptional location one block from Upto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 81 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6313821
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Sharon Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Escondido Circle 78, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$185,000.00 ($121.79 / sqft )

8 Escondido Circle 78 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Escondido, this beautiful property offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy both comfort and convenience in a home youll love. Features include 2 pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345868
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 456 Windmeadows Street 456, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$180,000.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

456 Windmeadows Street 456 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, Location, Location, beautiful well maintenance first floor 2 bedrooms one bath 55 + community centrally located close to everything in Central Florida, Mall, super markets, shopping centers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348524
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Mercedes Peralta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Escondido Circle 8, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$159,000.00 ($106.00 / sqft )

3 Escondido Circle 8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller is offering $5000 CREDIT toward buyer's closing costs or renovations with acceptable offer. This 55+ condo is in a wonderful community, rich with friendships that are made and enjoyed. As you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350630
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lois Vonderbecke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Lakepointe Drive 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$159,900.00 ($168.14 / sqft )

415 Lakepointe Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained first floor condo in the highly desirable Lakewood community of Altamonte Springs! This inviting 2 bedroom condo offers a bright open layout with generous and seamless flow per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362262
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeanine Louis, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Cranes Way 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$149,900.00 ($143.17 / sqft )

630 Cranes Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Condo in Great Location. Right across the street from Cranes Roost Park and Altamonte Mall is Cranes Roost Village where this beautiful 3 Beds 2 Baths Condo is located. New Electrical Panel and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379716
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Johan Chaparro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Cranes Way 207, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$164,900.00 ($1,374.17 / sqft )

610 Cranes Way 207 More Like This

Enjoy low maintenance living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Cranes Roost Village, Altamonte Springs. Just minutes from Cranes Roost Park, Uptown Altamonte, Whole F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380077
  2. Provided by SOTERA LIVING
  3. Contact Lisa D'Orazio LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com