Love Life
10174 Merrymeeting Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402434 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10174 Merrymeeting Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $1,100,000
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3916
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4222 / -81.6467
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Waterleigh Ph 2c2 2c3
  • Provided by: LUXE PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Deanna Meredith
  • 305-809-7650
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 10174 Merrymeeting Bay Dr a gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Winter Garden that checks all the boxes and then some. Step inside and you'll notice the open floor plan right away. Tile floors run through the main living areas with cozy carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen is a dream with quartz counters, stainless appliances, wood cabinets, and a walk in pantry. The primary suite features tray ceilings and a custom feature wall, while the bathroom offers a large shower, double sinks, and a fully built out walk in closet. Laundry is conveniently located inside the house too. Now let's talk about the backyard this is where things get really good. You've got 60 feet of lakefront and a screened lanai with roll up screens that's an absolute show stopper. Think full summer kitchen with a fridge, grill, sink, ceiling fans, and a large island. Oh, and you can catch the Disney fireworks right from your front porch. Not bad, right? A transfer switch has been added to accommodate a generator, so you're covered when storms roll through. The community itself is loaded with amenities like a pool, tennis courts, and volleyball. Atwater Bay Elementary is right inside the neighborhood, and Horizon High School is just minutes away. Publix sits right at the front of the community, and Lakeshore Private Park is close by for extra outdoor fun. This one won't last long come see it for yourself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2758.00
  • Roof: Slate, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERLEIGH PHASE 2C-2 AND 2C-3 98/73 LOT534
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-24-27-7505-05-340
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10007 Little Alcove Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$999,990.00 ($251.63 / sqft )

10007 Little Alcove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Emerald serie house, Selden model built in 2018 well maintained, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,920 sq ft of living space. Situated on a premium corner lot of about

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132434
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victor Barroeta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8759 Sonoma Coast Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,080,000.00 ($268.92 / sqft )

8759 Sonoma Coast Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home. This Kallan model is built with concrete block on both floors, belongs to the elegant Emerald Series with tile roofs and sits on a rare and extraordinary 60x315 foot lot, one

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139789
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victor Barroeta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9312 Holliston Creek Place, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,100,000.00 ($265.83 / sqft )

9312 Holliston Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Watermark community in Winter Garden, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, and 1 half bath home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4138 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143665
  2. Provided by K REALTY
  3. Contact Karine Nascimento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15594 Shorebird Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,219,000.00 ($275.11 / sqft )

15594 Shorebird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning price adjustment! Now offered at $1,219,000. Experience luxury in winter garden with this pristine estate. Panoramic lake views disney firewor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4431 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147208
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9849 Lost Creek Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$990,000.00 ($189.66 / sqft )

9849 Lost Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Big Price Reduction!!!!!! Nestled in the heart of Winter Gardens prestigious Waterleigh community, this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom masterpiece redefines mode

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5220 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6258009
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Ibarra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9493 Emerald Berry Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$999,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

9493 Emerald Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

We present an impeccable, newly built home in brand new condition, ready to welcome you and your family with comfort, modernity, and style. Located in the sought after Summerlake Reserve community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325653
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10291 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,274,500.00 ($243.46 / sqft )

10291 Atwater Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

OFFERED with a 2021 LOWE PONTOON BOAT! Lakefront Luxury in Waterleigh with Private Dock and Fireworks Views. Welcome to the perfect blend of comfort, function, and lakeside living in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326819
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris Sapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7104 Ticklegrass Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,246,000.00 ($274.93 / sqft )

7104 Ticklegrass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! Seller is offering a concession of up to $10,000 toward Buyer Pre paids and Closing costs. Welcome to your dream oasis! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home on Lake H

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4532 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329696
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Michele Acosta Gladding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9549 Bolero Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$997,000.00 ($190.45 / sqft )

9549 Bolero Road More Like This

The lakefront life of grandeur awaits you in this stunningly enhanced North Haven model by DR Horton's luxury line, Emerald Homes! Structural enhancements are plentiful and include a Control4 Smart Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340193
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacquelyn Voigt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16894 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,270,000.00 ($232.39 / sqft )

16894 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this beautiful modern elevation and spacious home. Hawksmoor community offers a luxury lifestyle nestled in Winter Garden's popular Horizon West area. This spacious home is located

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5465 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362090
  2. Provided by THE BRAHMIN GROUP
  3. Contact Kishan Brahmin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com