Love Life
510 Sonata Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402358 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 510 Sonata Court
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $849,900
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3077
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6815 / -81.2865
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: WINTER SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32708
  • Subdivision: Seville Chase
  • Elementary School: Sterling Park
  • Middle School: South Seminole
  • High School: Winter Springs
  • Provided by: VOSS REALTY INC
  • Contact: Lindsay Kaye Voss
  • 407-456-0777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER MOTIVATED!! Make OFFER! Seller is willing to give a 20k Credit for Paint! Walk in and feel instantly at home! This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom triple split pool home sits on nearly half an acre in the gated community of Seville Chase and is completely move in ready. Step inside to soaring ceilings and a thoughtfully designed open layout that still offers comfortable separation of space. Youll immediately notice the stunning porcelain tile floors and a high end, fully updated kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, pull out shelving, soft close drawers and doors, and sleek quartz countertopsperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent upgrades provide peace of mind, including: New tile roof (2025) with a 50 year warranty AC replaced in 2022 Water softener (2022) New pool pump Out back, enjoy your own private retreat with a screened pool overlooking a serene conservation area with a lakeideal for relaxing or even bass fishing. The expansive yard also features mature fruit trees, including avocado, mango, lemon, and a cherry bush. All of this is conveniently located near Winter Springs, major highways (417 & 434), UCF, Seminole State College, and major employers like Lockheed Martin and Siemens. This home truly has it allstyle, space, and location. Schedule your private showing today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2381.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Winter Springs High
  • Middle School: South Seminole Middle
  • School Elementary: Sterling Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 552.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amy Hidle
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 79 SEVILLE CHASE PB 51 PGS 1 THRU 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-21-30-5NA-0000-0790
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 135 Trade Winds Road, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$815,000.00 ($262.90 / sqft )

135 Trade Winds Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Discover this stunning home nestled on over an acre in the highly sought after Ranch Lands, where you can enjoy the freedom of no HOAoffering ample space and proximity to Orlando, shopping, theme park

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146734
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Crittendon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Seville Chase Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$769,000.00 ($182.79 / sqft )

126 Seville Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Price Improvement** and a $10,000.00 SELLER CONCESSION towards buyer's closing costs ** Welcome to Seville Chase, a quiet gated neighborhood in Winter Springs with tree lined streets and access to g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4207 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392873
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Seville Chase Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$779,900.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

140 Seville Chase Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a residence that truly embodies the phrase "neighbor's envy, owner's pride" an exceptional opportunity to own a showpiece home in the gated enclave of seville chase where smart living mee

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395594
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Joji Jacob
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Golfpoint Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$925,000.00 ($193.60 / sqft )

702 Golfpoint Drive Reduced More Like This

*seller motivated* spacious tuscawilla pool home with major system upgrades already completed. Set on a prominent corner lot in glen eagle, this spacious pool home offers an incredible opportunity for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4778 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397566
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Blake Murphey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Windwillow Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$819,000.00 ($181.80 / sqft )

709 Windwillow Circle Reduced More Like This

Located in a small, low traffic community with minimal turnover, this beautifully updated corner lot home offers an exceptional blend of space, privacy, and functionality. Featuring a highly desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4505 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399823
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Merrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1835 Seneca Boulevard, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$975,000.00 ($211.31 / sqft )

1835 Seneca Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful, updated six bedroom, four and one half bath executive pool home in tuscawillas sought after chelsea woods community with its tree canopy lined streets! This unique home has no back neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405243
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Sterling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com