Love Life
9942 Summerlake Groves Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402319 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9942 Summerlake Groves Street
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $919,000
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 4080
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4202 / -81.6229
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Watermark
  • Elementary School: Panther Lake
  • Middle School: Hamlin
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Mulcy Tenorio
  • 407-574-2636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Former model home now available for sale in the highly desirable Watermark community of Horizon West! This nearly new residence has been lightly used as a second home and remains in pristine condition, offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and conveniencewithout the wait for new construction. This beautifully upgraded home showcases custom designer finishes throughout, including extensive wood wall paneling, modern vinyl flooring with no carpet, and fully renovated bathrooms that elevate the overall design. The thoughtfully designed layout features a spacious gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, elegant cabinetry, and a large center islandideal for entertaining and everyday living. The main level offers a private guest suite, a half bath with direct access to the pool area, and a versatile flex space currently used as a gym, easily adaptable as a formal dining room or home office. An additional open area near the living room provides the perfect setting for a workspace or playroom. Upstairs, the owners suite serves as a relaxing retreat, complemented by two additional bedrooms, a shared bathroom, and ample storage space. Step outside to your private outdoor oasis featuring a north facing pool that allows for natural sunlight throughout the day while maintaining a shaded and comfortable lanai area. The fully fenced backyard provides added privacyperfect for enjoying Florida living year round. Located in the heart of Winter Garden, within the sought after Horizon West area, residents of Watermark enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, splash pad, playground, tennis courts, recreational center, and outdoor amphitheater. Conveniently situated just minutes from Disney and with easy access to SR 429, offering seamless connectivity throughout Central Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Barrett
  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2935.00
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Panther Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 164.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management / Don Danos
  • Association Phone: 407-614-5956
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERMARK PHASE 3 94/116 LOT 663
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-24-27-7557-06-630
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393961
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15327 Heron Hideaway Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$949,990.00 ($179.79 / sqft )

15327 Heron Hideaway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and spacious 7 bedroom home, located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable areas, just minutes from Historic Downtown Winter Garden. Recently painted and thoughtfully update

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5284 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107891
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcus Correa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15007 Night Heron Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$835,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

15007 Night Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely immaculate home features 5 bedrooms and an open concept floor plan design for relaxation and entertainment which showcases a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, natural gas ran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Delza Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130060
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9312 Holliston Creek Place, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,100,000.00 ($265.83 / sqft )

9312 Holliston Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Watermark community in Winter Garden, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, and 1 half bath home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4138 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143665
  2. Provided by K REALTY
  3. Contact Karine Nascimento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14620 Black Quill Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$925,000.00 ($166.64 / sqft )

14620 Black Quill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Big Price Improvement forQuickSale! Welcome to this 5 bedroom stunner in Overlook at Hamlin, with upgrades and designer finishes you wont find anywhere

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5551 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6213186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jared Jones, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9849 Lost Creek Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$990,000.00 ($189.66 / sqft )

9849 Lost Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Big Price Reduction!!!!!! Nestled in the heart of Winter Gardens prestigious Waterleigh community, this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom masterpiece redefines mode

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5220 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6258009
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Ibarra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9493 Emerald Berry Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$999,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

9493 Emerald Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

We present an impeccable, newly built home in brand new condition, ready to welcome you and your family with comfort, modernity, and style. Located in the sought after Summerlake Reserve community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325653
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3286 Mainsail Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$893,000.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

3286 Mainsail Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2023 Pulte Homes residence, thoughtfully curated with refined custom upgrades and designed to elevate modern living. Offering five bedrooms and four bathrooms, this expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338294
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact John Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9549 Bolero Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$997,000.00 ($190.45 / sqft )

9549 Bolero Road More Like This

The lakefront life of grandeur awaits you in this stunningly enhanced North Haven model by DR Horton's luxury line, Emerald Homes! Structural enhancements are plentiful and include a Control4 Smart Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340193
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacquelyn Voigt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com