Love Life
2853 Sanford Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401347 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2853 Sanford Avenue
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1305
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7744 / -81.2644
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32773
  • Subdivision: Woodmere Park 2nd Rep
  • Elementary School: Pine Crest
  • Middle School: Sanford
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  • Contact: Matthew Kirsch
  • 407-897-3366
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located near downtown Sanford. Features include a spacious main living area, a wonderful brand new kitchen and bathrooms, large bedrooms, tile throughout, a laundry room, and a beautiful backyard. Schedule a showing or submit an application online. All Real Property Management & Realty residents enjoy convenience and well maintained homes, with our safe and secure online portal where you can submit maintenance requests and pay online with multiple payment options, and a 24/7 emergency maintenance response team. Please note the listed amenities may not be accurate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1305.00
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • School Elementary: Pine Crest Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-20-31-505-0C00-0170
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4251 Tangerine Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,800.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

4251 Tangerine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY REMODELED 3 BEDROOM, 1 BATH HOME CUTE, COZY, & MOVE IN READY Welcome to this adorable, 3 bedroom, 1 bath home thats big on charm and full of fresh updates. From the moment you arrive, the invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689152
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3733 Eagle Preserve Point, SANFORD, FL 32773
$2,300.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

3733 Eagle Preserve Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to lakefront living in the heart of Sanford. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome offers stunning direct lake views and abundant natural light throughout. Idea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381004
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Ricky Acuna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1116 Pine Oak Trail, SANFORD, FL 32773
$2,295.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1116 Pine Oak Trail More Like This

Sanford Gem Near Orlando Sanford Airport Gated Community Living Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a quiet gated community in Sanford, FL, just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394121
  2. Provided by LEGACY REALTY & BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Moe Musleem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 363 Carina Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,800.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

363 Carina Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with an additional office/den. Located in the prestigious Treviso community, this exquisite two story residence boasts high e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396398
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ali Khaku, MBA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Pinecrest Drive, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

135 Pinecrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath residence located in the heart of Sanford, just minutes from local schools, shopping, and Orlando Sanford International Airport. Step inside to find bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396704
  2. Provided by PETRA WORLDWIDE
  3. Contact Michelle Fournier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Little Fox Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
$2,200.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

100 Little Fox Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom home located in Sanford. Vinyl flooring, granite countertops, brand new appliances. Large living room with lots of natural light. Washer and dryer in the garage fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400532
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Oak View Place, SANFORD, FL 32773
$2,195.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

118 Oak View Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well located 4 bedroom home with a bonus room, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath, situated on a desirable lot at 118 Oak View Place in Sanford. This two story residence offers a bright and op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402905
  2. Provided by SLOANE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sloane Wurl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2293 Brookridge Trail, SANFORD, FL 32773
$2,375.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2293 Brookridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available in desirable Sanford (32773) this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath CORNER UNIT townhome offers space, privacy, and an unbeatable central location. Situated just minutes from Do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910823
  2. Provided by CHRISTO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Christo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com