Love Life
319 22nd Street Sw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400245 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 319 22nd Street Sw
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1776
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0177 / -81.7536
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33880
  • Subdivision: West Winter Haven
  • Provided by: MAVREALTY
  • Contact: Robert Kirkwood, IV
  • 727-314-3942
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This three bedroom and two bath home is nearly 1,700 SF. The home is a split floor plan for added privacy of the master suite. The master suite is 15 x 20 and has its own brand new private bathroom. The living room provides an open concept to entertain guests. The kitchen is bright and airy with a dining area located in the kitchen. The property comes equipped with full sized stackable washer and dryers. The backyard is massive and has plenty of room to store boats, trailers or an RV. The rear yard is also fully fenced for pets. Don't wait and miss out on this opportunity to make this your next home!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1700.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-30-636010-032130
  • Views: 132
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 208 Lake Howard Drive Nw 104, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,700.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

208 Lake Howard Drive Nw 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a super clean condo. Hassle free open kitchen that opens up to living room with expansive views of lake howard and the trail. Walking distance to all of downtown restaurants. Beautiful sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938603
  2. Provided by COLLANY PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Christopher Collany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Eagle Landing Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,750.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

506 Eagle Landing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your new home today! This property will not last long! Live in this 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home for rent in Winter Haven! Located in the Eagle Landing Subdivision. Corner Lot one story Home.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145912
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Santiago Moyet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2214 Ave B Sw 2214 Ave B Sw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,775.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2214 Ave B Sw 2214 Ave B Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate move in! Experience the perfect blend of historic charm and modern updates in this beautifully remodeled 1957 home, ideally located in the heart of Winter Haven. Just off First

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,600.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146974
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Sylvain Sara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3992 Warbler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,800.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

3992 Warbler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely home at a convenient location in the heart of Winter Haven, minutes from all the stores and restaurants, quick access to Polk Parkway & I 4, & takes less than an hour drive to Orlando or Tampa.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148815
  2. Provided by MAZELG REALTY
  3. Contact Lienyvette Grimaldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Kensington View Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,975.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

233 Kensington View Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover modern living in this stunning newly built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, where style meets comfort. Bright, spacious bedrooms provides the perfect retreat, while sleek, thoughtfully designed bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395911
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Gallon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5320 Laurel Oak Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,650.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5320 Laurel Oak Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This welcoming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the Winter Haven Oaks 55+ community blends comfort, convenience, and an upbeat, easygoing lifestyle. The la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938371
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Christin Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Sun Burst Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$2,000.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

910 Sun Burst Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This lovely, Move in Ready home has a popular design featuring open concept living area with a spacious kitchen island, dining area and 3 BD/2 BA. The split bedroom plan gives privacy to owners en sui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903409
  2. Provided by 1513 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Cartagena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,819.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,300 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497765
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Behe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 267 Lake Thomas Drive, Winter Haven, FL 33880
$1,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

267 Lake Thomas Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful WATERFRONT VIEW home, where comfort and scenery meet in perfect harmony. The kitchen has just been re done new cabinets, granite counter tops new flooring, adding a fresh tou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938588
  2. Provided by STAR REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 267 Lake Thomas Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

267 Lake Thomas Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938588
  2. Provided by STAR REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  3. Contact William Beasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com