Love Life
10426 Cypress Trail Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398771 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10426 Cypress Trail Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2011
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5359 / -81.2276
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32825
  • Subdivision: Woodland Lakes 02b
  • Provided by: SLOANE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Matt White
  • 407-829-2418
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated and move in ready, this single story home offers an exceptional blend of space, style, and functionality. Located within the picturesque gated community of Woodland Lakes, this residence combines modern upgrades with comfortable living. Recent improvements include a brand new roof (2025), fresh interior and exterior paint, and contemporary finishes throughout. The open concept great room floor plan is complemented by a desirable split bedroom layout, providing both flow and privacy. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring a walk in closet and a well appointed ensuite bathroom with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Step outside to a large, fully fenced backyardideal for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying added privacy. Woodland Lakes residents enjoy a range of community amenities, including a gated entrance, community pool, playground, and sidewalks throughout the neighborhood. Conveniently located near major highways, this home offers easy access to the University of Central Florida (UCF), Lockheed Martin, Waterford Lakes Town Center, Orlando International Airport, and downtown Orlando, as well as nearby shopping, dining, and parks. This turn key property presents an outstanding opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and community in one of the areas most desirable locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1546.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: J.R KRISANTA
  • Association Phone: 407 647 2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOODLAND LAKES TWO UNIT 2B 55/2 LOT 170
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-22-31-9384-01-700
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Shadow Bay Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$479,000.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

211 Shadow Bay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in a strategic area of Orlando, this beautiful property combines modern design, functionality, and a prime location near the University of Central Florida (UCF), with quick access to major hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147279
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Santacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2718 Curpin Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$413,000.00 ($167.34 / sqft )

2718 Curpin Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. Introducing cypress bend in 32825! Nestled in a secure gated community, this hidden gem boasts 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms, and a captivating pond view. Notable features include a newer roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343188
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Marianne Khozam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7908 Bear Claw Run, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$459,900.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

7908 Bear Claw Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful, well cared for 4 Bedroom home in the great Chickasaw Place, East Orlando. This home has a well thought out floor plan having the primary suite, and two separate living rooms d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351817
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Reserve Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$460,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

3222 Reserve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to space, flexibility, and location in the heart of andover lakes! Set on a quiet cul de sac with a generous. 19 acre lot, this 4 bedroom, 2. 5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374399
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 Grayson Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$479,900.00 ($145.87 / sqft )

1731 Grayson Drive More Like This

Versatile Property with Over Half an Acre No HOA This is a unique opportunity to own a property with over half an acre of land, offering space, flexibility, and endless potential. Whether you are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378119
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Bear Claw Run, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$479,000.00 ($184.02 / sqft )

7430 Bear Claw Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in a quiet, established East Orlando neighborhood, offering the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and exceptional location convenience. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385029
  2. Provided by MMYM SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Oanh Vo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 489 Deerwood Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$480,000.00 ($159.26 / sqft )

489 Deerwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering $15,000 credit toward new roof at closing; licensed roofers quote in Realtor only docs. Welcome to 489 S Deerwood Ave, a spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home offering over 2,4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388777
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Chris Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8149 Moritz Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$450,000.00 ($137.11 / sqft )

8149 Moritz Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE Beautiful Floorplan Great Layout 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the gated community of Morgans Mill! This spacious split floor plan features wood flooring, tray ceilings, crown molding, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391676
  2. Provided by HENTHORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Henthorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Little Teak Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$442,000.00 ($195.32 / sqft )

10044 Little Teak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in the desirable Riverside Estate community! This home has been completely updated from top to bottom and is truly move in ready. Enjoy a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396341
  2. Provided by RICK SINGH REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Singh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Andover Cay Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$479,000.00 ($180.89 / sqft )

4207 Andover Cay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located in the desirable part of the east side of Orlando. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath with bonus room, a warm welcome into the formal living room and dining room. You will l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400407
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andy Quach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com