Love Life
12017 Villanova Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396310 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12017 Villanova Drive 102
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3632 / -81.4289
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Villanovahunters Crk
  • Building: Villanovahunters Crk
  • Elementary School: Hunter's Creek Elem
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: THE REAL ESTATE INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Kriselys Tapia
  • 407-850-8469
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SECTION 8 APPROVED. Welcome to this beautifully 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo in the highly sought after gated community of Villanova at Hunters Creek! This exceptional unit stands out with a rare and desirable private 1 car garage, offering both convenience and added value. Step inside to a bright and inviting layout designed for comfortable living, featuring spacious living areas filled with natural light and a functional floor plan perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Enjoy resort style amenities including a sparkling community pool, relaxing spa, fully equipped fitness center, and clubhouse, all surrounded by lush, tropical landscaping that creates a serene and welcoming environment. Location is everythingand this one truly delivers. Situated in the heart of Hunters Creek, one of Orlandos most desirable master planned communities, you are directly across the street from Publix plaza, with restaurants, shops, pharmacies, and daily conveniences just steps away. Enjoy easy access to major highways including 417 and the Turnpike, making commuting and reaching Orlandos top attractions quick and convenient. Villanova offers a vibrant lifestyle with access to walking trails, parks, and nearby golf courses, all within a community known for its charm, convenience, and strong sense of place. This is a rare opportunity to lease a well located, well appointed condo in one of Central Floridas most established and convenient neighborhoodsschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1344.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Hunter's Creek Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management/ Avyan Abrams
  • Association Phone: 407-857-5994
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-29-8824-07-102
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 77
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 13489 Falcon Pointe Drive N, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

13489 Falcon Pointe Drive N More Like This

$ Bedrooms 2.5 Baths, On Conservation, Screened in Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384744
  2. Provided by VELEZ COURTESY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Felicia Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11320 Bingham Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

11320 Bingham Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced! Don't miss the opportunity to live in this beautiful, remolded home in the heart of hunter's creek! This four bedroom, two bathroom home has been upgraded to feel like a new constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143371
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laura Charles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11527 Wingham Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

11527 Wingham Court More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Southchase area of Orlando. This well maintained home offers approximately 1,359 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145443
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eliana Mastrantuono, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4737 Chalfont Dr Chalfont Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

4737 Chalfont Dr Chalfont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. VACANT , EASY SHOWING IN BEATIFUL HOUSE!!!! Youll fall in love with this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148314
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sorayis Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4132 Hunters Park Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,695.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

4132 Hunters Park Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Hunters Creek community. This move in ready property features a bright and open floor plan, recently updated with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148470
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jessy Pino Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14604 Quail Trail Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14604 Quail Trail Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available now in the highly sought after Hunters Creek area of Orlando, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Ideally located between Orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148639
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 13361 Mallard Cove Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,300.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

13361 Mallard Cove Boulevard More Like This

Available July 20, 2026! Updated pictures coming soon. This is a 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath lake front (Mallard Lake) in Hunters Creek. You can have your morning coffee in the screened porch watching the duc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332565
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Linton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12142 Caper Street, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,600.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

12142 Caper Street Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETELY REMODELED RENTAL MOVE IN READY! Stunning and spacious single family home located in desirable southwest Orlando. This beautifully updated residence features brand new interior finishes thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372193
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yogi Ganeshram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13653 Tetherline Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

13653 Tetherline Trail More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Welcome to this beautiful 4 Bed/2 Bath single family house in Falcon Trace, a community in the heart of Hunter's Creek with variety of fun and entertaining amenities. New

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389654
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12203 Wild Iris Way  112, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,300.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

12203 Wild Iris Way 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome Available for Immediate Move In Gated Community in Hunters Creek! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded and fully furnished townhome located in the desirable Villanova Gated community in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390583
  2. Provided by HANG SENG REALTY , INC
  3. Contact Huimei Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com