Love Life
2817 Almaton Loop 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396048 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2817 Almaton Loop 301
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1246
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3232 / -81.5934
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Ventura At Windsor Hills Condo
  • Building: Ventura At Windsor Hills Condo Ph 6
  • Elementary School: Celebration K
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  • Contact: Ferris Kassar
  • 407-440-4900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Windsor Hills, one of Central Floridas most sought after resort communities just minutes from Walt Disney World. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers well designed living space and a rare ownership history, used only by the owners for 3 to 4 weeks per year and never rented out, giving the interior an exceptionally well kept feel. Positioned just one block from the clubhouse and water park, the location offers one of the best balances in the community: close enough for an easy walk to the amenities, yet far enough to maintain quiet enjoyment inside the unit. Inside, the open concept layout features a split bedroom floor plan that creates privacy and comfort for both owners and guests. Natural light fills the main living area, while the upgraded kitchen offers quartz countertops, polished marble tile, stainless steel appliances, and generous prep space. The private primary suite includes an en suite bath and walk in closet. Two additional guest bedrooms provide flexible sleeping arrangements, including one queen bedroom and a trundle room that converts into two twin beds, ideal for family use or short term guest stays. The second bathroom includes a tub and shower combination. Notable upgrades & updates that took place in 2026 include a new Rheem water heater with transferable warranty, new carpets in the bedrooms, new almond colored, engineered hardwood flooring, a fresh coat of interior paint and the AC system was replaced in 2023. The private balcony adds valuable outdoor living space and offers a comfortable setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Positioned on the third floor of an elevator served building, this condo benefits from being above flood level and one floor below roof leak level as well. Youll love the convenient parking and proximity to the communitys resort amenities highlighted by a giant water park with three story slides, an interactive splash zone, a lagoon style zero entry pool, hot tub, and tiki bar. Add in the 24 hour guard gated security., fitness center, playground, 32 seat movie theater, putting green, arcade, convenience store, cybercaf, tennis, basketball, and volleyball courts, and you've got everything you need to enjoy your vacation within the same community your vacationing in. Oversized vehicle access and RV parking is also available. Windsor Hills remains one of the most recognized short term rental communities, located approximately two miles away from Disney World, with convenient access to Universal Studios, SeaWorld, major airports, and highways US 192, I 4, SR 429. This community is zoned for short term rentals, providing the opportunity for immediate cash flow, and the condo already comes with everything needed to rent it out after closing. Whether purchased as a vacation property, income producing short term rental, or hybrid personal use property, this community delivers proven demand, and turnkey convenience in one package. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise in one of the most coveted resort communities. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1246.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Water Heater
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Other, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1061.84
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Windsor Hills Condo Association Erika Baldwin
  • Association Phone: 407-787-4255
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE VENTURA AT WINDSOR HILLS A CONDO PHASE 6 CB 7 PGS 138-139 OR 2803/181 UNIT 306
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Model: Sonoma / Corner
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-25-27-5446-0001-3060
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 301
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7650 Whisper Way 203, REUNION, FL 34747
$330,100.00 ($202.52 / sqft )

7650 Whisper Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Back on the market, buyers financing fell through** Active Reunion Club Membership, with a rare waiver of deposit** With a waiver of deposit, if you elect to get the Reunion Club Membership, you wil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114968
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Celebration Avenue 260, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$360,000.00 ($264.71 / sqft )

660 Celebration Avenue 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bath condo right in the main street of Celebration!, walk in distance from shops and restaurants. This is a beautiful second floor condominium overlooking Celebration avenue

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115310
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Liliana Aranguibel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Oakwater Drive 169, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$334,888.00 ($228.59 / sqft )

2833 Oakwater Drive 169 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market. Motivated seller. Beautiful and well maintained condominium. Perfect first floor features an open concept that invites family gatherings, with relaxing views of the water and the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119973
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Evagisela Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Siena Palm Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$330,000.00 ($277.78 / sqft )

727 Siena Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Townhome at Siena at Celebration with attached 2 car garage. The first floor features an open concept living room/kitchen combo with luxury vinyl wood floors. Upstairs you w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120373
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7503 Mourning Dove Circle 101, REUNION, FL 34747
$360,000.00 ($253.70 / sqft )

7503 Mourning Dove Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be dazzled by the sheer wow factor of this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condominium nestled within the idyllic Terrace At Reunion; it's not just move in ready, it's ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1419 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126251
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Via Capri Lane 201, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$334,900.00 ($246.98 / sqft )

1001 Via Capri Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW: SELLER WILL CREDIT BUYER AT CLOSING $6800.00 FOR 12 MONTHS OF THE CONDO FEES, WITH A FULL LIST PRICE OFFER!! Spacious and clean this 2 bedroom 2 bath unit has a split floor plan and offers a balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135717
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Cabana Court 103, REUNION, FL 34747
$329,999.00 ($202.45 / sqft )

7604 Cabana Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate, ground floor, 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence perfectly situated on the highly sought after Watson Golf Course in Reunion. From your spacious lanai, enjoy picturesque fairway v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136281
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Kenneth Holden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Centre Court Ridge Drive 303, REUNION, FL 34747
$379,900.00 ($238.93 / sqft )

1370 Centre Court Ridge Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open to view not in rental furniture included.... You deserve to enjoy the very best that reunion resort has to offer. This stunning condo combines impressive luxury with a premier central locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137427
  2. Provided by TITAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alex Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Celebration Avenue 406, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$370,000.00 ($257.84 / sqft )

1400 Celebration Avenue 406 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Celebration's Artisan Park! This exceptional penthouse unit is conveniently accessible via elevator, ensuring ease and comfort. The open floor plan is ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139235
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Schreiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Goldenrain Drive 101, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($264.39 / sqft )

231 Goldenrain Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on one of the BEST deals in Celebration! ATTACHED GARAGE. Rare Georgetown condo! Experience the best of Celebration living in this all neutral colors ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath Monro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140847
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com