Love Life
3204 Sabal Palms Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389974 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3204 Sabal Palms Court B
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1087
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3417 / -81.6388
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Grand Palms Condo 1
  • Building: Grand Palms Condo 1
  • Provided by: WORLD PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Mona Cherkaoui
  • 407-574-5920
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished and truly turnkey. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath is set up and ready to produce income from day one. Perfect for investors looking for a low hassle rental or for someone starting out who wants a move in ready home without the extra expense of furnishing. The unit comes completely furnished, making it ideal for long term rental, seasonal tenants, or personal use with the option to rent when not occupied. Everything is already in place, which means faster occupancy and immediate cash flow potential. Comfortable split bedroom layout with private bathrooms, open living and dining area, and a functional kitchen that makes everyday living simple and practical. The furnished living space creates a welcoming environment for tenants or guests and helps maximize rental appeal. Located in the heart of Kissimmee, close to major roads, shopping, restaurants, and the areas world famous attractions. Easy access to Orlando employment centers and tourism corridors makes this a strong rental location year round. Great opportunity for: First time investors building their portfolio Buyers looking for an affordable start in homeownership Snowbirds wanting a Florida base Anyone seeking a furnished, low maintenance property Opportunities like this, where a property is already furnished and positioned for income, do not come around often. Ready to move in or rent out immediately. Make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1087.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 535.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Other, Range
  • Association Name: Don Asher
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining
  • Legal Description: GRAND PALMS CONDO I CB 3 PGS 17-20 OR 1081/1571, 1086/65 UNIT 40
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-3280-0001-0400
  • Views: 140
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Parkway Boulevard 521, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$167,000.00 ($257.72 / sqft )

3100 Parkway Boulevard 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT 1 bedroom/1 bath condominium located just 1.5 miles from Walt Disney World at The Parkway Palms Resort. Located across from Celebration and minutes from numerous dining, shopping and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129479
  2. Provided by NABE REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Venturella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$188,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Experience resort style living at its finest in this beautiful first floor condo, perfectly positioned at the front of the community for effortless access and ultimate convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137797
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact EJ Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3175 Feltrim Place 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$199,999.00 ($157.60 / sqft )

3175 Feltrim Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity! , motivated seller! Bring all offers!! Previous contract fell through with no fault to seller. Their loss is your gain! The interior has new paint, giving it a whole new f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139487
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Salinas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parkway Boulevard 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$168,000.00 ($179.30 / sqft )

3016 Parkway Boulevard 303 More Like This

GREAT Condo Location and close to everything! This fabulous 2/2 Condo in sought after Blossom Park 3rd Floor so Private and Quiet with lovely views! NEW living room and dining room vinyl floor, Large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146002
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Parkway Boulevard 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$158,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

3004 Parkway Boulevard 103 Reduced More Like This

GREAT Condo Location and close to everything! This fabulous 2/2 Condo in sought after Blossom Park, ground floor, Large and spacious rooms so you can spread out! Inside laundry room located just off t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147438
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3177 Feltrim Place 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$195,000.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

3177 Feltrim Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This FULLY FURNISHED, FIRST FLOOR condo is ready for its next owner for primary living or short and long term rental! As you walk in, you are greeted by a large OPEN CONCEPT kitchen with tons of cab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6257327
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sophia Gordon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1322 Seven Eagles Ct  301, REUNION, FL 34747
$189,000.00 ($229.65 / sqft )

1322 Seven Eagles Ct 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market... Buyers financing fell thru!!!! Motivated seller!!! New price!!!!! Make sure to click on both of the virtual tour links for an inside video and 3d tour. Come check out this amazin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6296979
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harold Olson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Seven Eagles Court 102, REUNION, FL 34747
$167,600.00 ($203.65 / sqft )

1310 Seven Eagles Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location. Priced to sell. CASH ONLY. Hurry before this 1 bedroom is gone. Enjoy the peace and tranquility of your very own private condo on the first floor with large outside patio. This spac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336337
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Parkway Boulevard 305, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$195,000.00 ($208.11 / sqft )

3038 Parkway Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Fantastic Location, Minutes from Disney! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan condo is just minutes from Walt Disney World, Celebration, Universal Studios, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339606
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3036 Parkway Boulevard 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$169,000.00 ($255.67 / sqft )

3036 Parkway Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located along Parkway Boulevard in Kissimmees well established attractions corridor, this property offers exceptional access to Central Floridas most sought after destinations. Enjoy convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 661 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Angel Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com