Love Life
15696 Bolesta Road A, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378280 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15696 Bolesta Road A
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $1,599
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 845
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9153 / -82.7054
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33760
  • Subdivision: Hoffmans Sub 2
  • Provided by: SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Nancy Guadagnino
  • 407-682-3355
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex located in Clearwater. The residence features a combination of laminate and carpet flooring throughout for both comfort and style. The kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator and range, and includes a convenient washer and dryer for added ease. Ideally situated close to St. Pete Clearwater Airport and just one traffic light from an I 275 onramp, making commuting a breeze. Don't miss the opportunity to make this lovely home yours! Close to the St. Pete Clearwater airport & an I275 onramp one traffic light away. Resident Benefit Package: $42.00 month. Includes HVAC air filter delivery, Tenant Liability Insurance, Credit Reporting, Tenant Rewards Program, and much more! This property is eligible for deposit alternative coverage in lieu of a security deposit. For information and enrollment, please contact our leasing team and enjoy a deposit free renting experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 845.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33760 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-29-16-40356-002-0040
  • Views: 112
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1839 Bough Avenue B, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,675.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1839 Bough Avenue B More Like This

Eastwood Shores This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse comes with a 2 car shared garage and storage. Rent includes water, sewer, trash and basic cable. Community fishing dock and pool. Convenient to Tam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.62 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506177
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15732 Bolesta Road B, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,900.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

15732 Bolesta Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a fully furnished one bedroom one bath vacation rental rent at affordable all inclusive rate with free wi fi, free utilities, streaming tv, and free laundry. Each unit has a full kitchen with fu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423094
  2. Provided by BRINKS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Chad Brinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Cove Cay Drive 4f, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,795.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3300 Cove Cay Drive 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

+++ BACK ON THE MARKET+++ Experience resort style living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable gated community of Cove Cay in Clearwater. This bright and spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439702
  2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Cove Cay Drive 909, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2618 Cove Cay Drive 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUALRental. Fully furnished.Must see this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo set in a golf community. You can enjoy the perfect Florida lifestyle with a cup of coffee in the morning and watch the sunr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467287
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Qi Mai Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Cove Cay Drive 1-5d, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,750.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2700 Cove Cay Drive 1-5d Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath 5th floor condo in Village IV in Cove Cay. Laminate floors throughout with tiled and screened balcony. Laundry is inside unit in a separate closet. Awesome shower in main b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484282
  2. Provided by CHECKERBOARD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Timothy Snelgrove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6028 136th Avenue N, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,850.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

6028 136th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms home for rent in Clearwater! This well maintained property offers a comfortable and functional layout with a spacious living area, plenty of natural light, and a welco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484608
  2. Provided by MELANGE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jade Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Cove Cay Drive 5f, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

900 Cove Cay Drive 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and Furnished Clearwater condo in the gated, resort style community of Cove Cay, situated along Tampa Bay with convenient access to the Gulf of Mexico. This move in ready 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489020
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Ceparano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6262 142nd Avenue N 804, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,500.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

6262 142nd Avenue N 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo has a large living area and a lovely kitchen that overlooks the living / dining area. There is a washer and dryer included in the condo. Residents of this pet friendl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497606
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Tom Schirr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1890 Wolford Road 5, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1890 Wolford Road 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath rental offering comfort, space, and convenience in an unbeatable location. Featuring stylish luxury vinyl flooring throughout, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504628
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michael Madson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3707 Pine Cone Circle, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,900.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3707 Pine Cone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning fully renovated two bedroom, one and a half bath home that is truly move in ready and waiting for your personal touch. Step inside to a bright and inviting main level featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8507521
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mia Kolar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com