Love Life
11045 Bostwick Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6337436 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11045 Bostwick Alley
  • Viewed: 233
  • Price: $590,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3305
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 256
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.412 / -81.6493
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Waterleigh Ph 4a
  • Elementary School: Water Spring
  • Middle School: Water Spring
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Khadija Webber
  • 888-893-3537
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller motivated and price is including transferrable solar panels paid by the seller! This amazing single family home located in most desirable prime location in winter garden has it all, from privacy with no back up neighborhood to the front porch facing beautiful landscaping view just few steps from the elementary school and all the resort amenities the home has solar panel for extra energy saving and the seller will take care of remaining balance. All concrete block construction on both first and second floor single family home features 4 bedrooms and 3. 5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept feel. A beautiful porch welcomes you to this home, as you enter the foyer, youll find the first bedroom complete with ensuite bathroom and a powder room across the hall. The well appointed kitchen overlooking the great room, dining room, and oversized outdoor lanai. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, spacious walk in pantry and an island with bar seating. As we head up to the second floor, we are greeted with a loft area and additional three bedrooms. Bedroom one is located just off the loft space and includes a spacious walk in closet as well as ensuite bathroom with double vanity sinks and separate toilet area. Two additional bedrooms share a second upstairs bathroom and linen closet for extra storage. Your laundry room is located on the second floor for convenience. This home features a two car garage located at the rear of the home with drop zone as you enter the first floor. Waterleigh community is well know for prime location with a lot of lifestyles amenities such playgrounds & sports fields, indoor fitness centers, scenic lakes and ponds, community garden mini golf, walking & nature trails, beach volleyball & hammock beach this beautiful 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms and 1 half bathroom is built with all concrete block construction, smart home technology, quartz counters, professional lawn maintenance included, publix grocery in community, local shops, restaurants & cinema nearby located just minutes from downtown winter garden. This prime location with this particular meticulous home is great spot that leads you to enjoy easy access to a vibrant array of shops, restaurants, and entertainment options. The historic downtown area offers charming boutiques and family owned eateries, while the nearby winter garden village provides a more modern shopping experience with over 100 retailers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2292.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 245.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NATALIE ELBAZ
  • Association Phone: 4074793726
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERLEIGH PHASE 4A 107/32 LOT 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-24-27-7509-00-080
  • Views: 233
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$695,000.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

8721 Bayview Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity for a corner lot pool home, within the highly demanded Waterleigh Marina Bay neighborhood. With views of Hickorynut Lake from the front porch and theme park fireworks from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111855
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Wildwood Pointe Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$680,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

4918 Wildwood Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Orchard Hills, this stunning home offers the epitome of Central Florida living. Orchard Hills is a community that attracts buyers from all walks of life

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129072
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15070 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

15070 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! 5BR Corner Lot + Private In Law Suite + Soaring Ceilings Near Amenities Rare opportunity to own a spacious 5 bedroom home with a private in law suite above the garage. Located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146881
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Benenati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17865 Adrift Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

17865 Adrift Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A home full of charm, comfort, and practicality. It features four bedrooms, including a spacious master suite, three full bathrooms, and a powder room, distributed in a clever layout that enhances eac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329586
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16137 Wind View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$565,000.00 ($165.74 / sqft )

16137 Wind View Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price improvement! This beautiful home offers the best value in the neighborhood with a a mix of upgrades and features and location that set it apart. Move in ready... Upgrades done for you!. *se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335769
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Leslie Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

12554 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346537
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17098 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$580,000.00 ($175.49 / sqft )

17098 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Clearden model, offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms in one of Horizon Wests most desirable neighborhoods Waterleigh! The thoughtful floor plan features a spacious primar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357599
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Iluska Kruse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com