Love Life
4355 Scene Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6270615 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4355 Scene Lane
  • Viewed: 194
  • Price: $644,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2301
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 486
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3252 / -81.4555
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Cove At Storey Lake 5
  • Provided by: DEFINE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Patricia Lamana
  • 407-701-0162
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury 5 bedroom 4 bathrooms property with heated pool. This Stunning townhouse is available in one of the most desirable short term rental communities resort in Orlando! This income producing vacation home is professionally decorated with high end furniture. The kitchen is fully equipped with stainless steel appliances. Covered patio area and a heated pool, where the deck offers plenty of room to relax or do a BBQ. The Clubhouse offers a resort style pool and lazy river, two water slides and a huge splash park. Kayak rentals are available. Mini Golf and sand volleyball courts, fitness center and Tiki Bar. This amazing vacation/investment home is being sold fully furnished with future bookings that can convey with the sale. This home is located in a gated and guarded community minutes from Theme Parks, supermarkets, shopping malls, outlets, restaurants, and much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Finished
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2168.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Deck, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Internet, Security, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 525.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Storey Lake Community
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COVE AT STOREY LAKE 5 PB 31 PGS 104-112 LOT 598
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-29-5291-0001-5980
  • Views: 194
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2605 Reading Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$610,000.00 ($291.45 / sqft )

2605 Reading Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell!! Stunning House with a private pool and lake view. It is fully furnished with 1 bedroom downstairs; the 2nd primary bedroom and all the other 3 bedrooms upstairs. This property is loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125201
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Solano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5573 Torino Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$650,000.00 ($263.59 / sqft )

5573 Torino Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional two story townhome in MAGIC VILLAGE RESORT offers meticulously designed living space, featuring 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. The open concept layout is perfect for entertaining vacat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129544
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2580 Reading Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$644,990.00 ($280.31 / sqft )

2580 Reading Trail More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and investment potential with this stunning corner unit townhome in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort, one of Kissimmees top destinations for va

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137489
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4399 Scene Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$644,900.00 ($339.06 / sqft )

4399 Scene Lane More Like This

Discover this spectacular 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Townhouse with private pool in the remarkable Story Lake community, the finest vacation community in Orlando! Enjoy its two water parks along with count

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147311
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4241 Paragraph Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$595,000.00 ($281.46 / sqft )

4241 Paragraph Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of luxury in this stunningly furnished, BRAND NEW 4 bedroom townhome. Impeccably constructed in 2022 this remarkable property has already proven itself as a resounding success i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6264601
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4974 Windermere Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$598,999.00 ($260.32 / sqft )

4974 Windermere Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

High volume of confirmed rental reservations that can convey with the salestart generating income immediately! Turnkey 5 bedroom, 4 bath corner unit townhome in the highly sought after Storey Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322104
  2. Provided by M2M REALTY
  3. Contact Micaela Navarra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2529 Reading Trl, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$585,000.00 ($254.24 / sqft )

2529 Reading Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 5 Bedroom Corner Townhome in Storey Lake Resort Fully Furnished & Designer DecoratedStep into this elegantly curated corner unit townhome in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort, a to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333238
  2. Provided by LIPPI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vivian Lippi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 Scrapbook Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,000.00 ($286.19 / sqft )

2709 Scrapbook Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 4BD/3BA townhome in The Cove at Storey Lake! Built in 2023 and sold fully furnished, this income producing property is STR approved and already set up for vacation rentals. Modern finishes, op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347933
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Amanda Paul, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Reading Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$610,000.00 ($291.45 / sqft )

2600 Reading Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful property is located in the prestigious Storey Lake community in Kissimmee, Florida, offering the perfect blend of luxury and charm for families or investors. The home features custom t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378583
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bruno Milioni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4289 Paragraph Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$580,000.00 ($280.33 / sqft )

4289 Paragraph Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Vacation Home in the Highly Sought After Storey Lake Resort This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome is professionally designed and fully furnished with elegant dcor, high end finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390218
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tony Bardy Assis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com