Love Life
347 New River Drive 2707, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549183 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 347 New River Drive 2707
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $454,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Description
    Newly priced to sell! High floor updated favorable "07" stack. Gorgeous sunset & city views from this 1 bed 1 bath sungarden model. Spacious kitchen with light & bright new quartz countertops & cabinets, full size washer/dryer, new stainless appliances, tile floors throughout, electric window treatments, large master bedroom with 2 closets, dual access to newly remodeled bathroom with oversized shower, large balcony with glass railings for the great views! Full service bldg with 5* lifestyle include concierge, tropical pool deck/hot tub, clubroom, business center, theater with movie schedule, pet friendly, 2 story gym, 24 hr valet/security. All walking distance to all restaurants, shops, & art events, greenwise/publix market on famous las olas blvd. Photos coming soon! Amazing las olas location
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Lobby, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Hot Water, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 957
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERGARDEN CONDO UNIT 2707 PER CDO BK/PG: 36985/1584
  • Parcel Number: 504210ag2600
  • Unit Number: 2707
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 435 Andrews Avenue 304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$489,900.00

435 Andrews Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546427
  2. Provided by Hooper Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Hendricks Isle 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$499,000.00 ($623.75 / sqft )

535 Hendricks Isle 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST Water Views and Location in the Building from this East facing Unit, with additional Impact Windows and View facing both North, and South! Bright, airy, clean, and ready to move right in!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002061
  2. Provided by Finn Real Estate Enterprises
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$525,000.00 ($350.00 / sqft )

333 Sunset Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017973
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 2nd Court 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$435,000.00 ($290.00 / sqft )

1212 2nd Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Warm and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in a premier Fort Lauderdale location, just one block from the iconic Las Olas Boulevard, surrounded by top dining and shopping and approximately one mile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10456593
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 308, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$449,000.00

2500 Las Olas Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise awaits in this 3 BR spacious condo offering a blend of work, and coastal living on the famed Las Olas Blvd. Rare opportunity for buyers to add personal touches while building instant equity.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10497736
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Federal Highway 815, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$435,000.00

110 Federal Highway 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Living at Its Finest! Step into this spacious & bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, featuring in unit brand new washer & dryer, & stainless steel appliances. Located just steps from prestigious L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10498014
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 3rd Avenue 1008, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$455,000.00 ($395.31 / sqft )

315 3rd Avenue 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of downtown Fort Lauderdale at Strada in this well maintained 2BR/2BA residence with skyline views, a split bedroom layout, and an open balcony. Features include high ceilings, impac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517921
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 2nd Street 405, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$474,900.00 ($375.42 / sqft )

313 2nd Street 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true loft style living in the heart of Flagler Village. This unique 2BR/2BA downtown Fort Lauderdale residence features soaring 11 foot exposed ceilings, polished concrete floors, and authe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10519879
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 4th Street 219, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$449,000.00

1000 4th Street 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Estate sale on the new river with amazing views from the living room, kitchen, dining room and bedroom!! This corner unit features beautiful stone floors, solid custom kitchen cabinetry, granite count

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521426
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 3rd Avenue 1808, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$489,000.00

315 3rd Avenue 1808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location in Flagler Village! Soak in panoramic Downtown Fort Lauderdale skyline views from this light filled 18th floor 2BD/2BA condo at Strada 315. Floor to ceiling impact windows and a private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523400
  2. Provided by Growth Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com