Love Life
400 Prima Vista Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548925 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 400 Prima Vista Boulevard
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34983
  • Subdivision: River Park Unit 4
  • Elementary School: Northport K
  • Middle School: Southern Oaks
  • Provided by: Home Sold Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly Renovated 2BR/2BA in Prime Port St. Lucie Location!Move in ready and beautifully updated, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers modern finishes and a fantastic layout in one of Port St. Lucies most convenient locations. Recent renovations include updated flooring, fresh paint, stylish fixtures, and refreshed bathrooms, creating a bright and welcoming living space.The open living and dining areas are perfect for entertaining, while the well appointed kitchen provides ample cabinetry and counter space. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary suite featuring a private bath for added comfort. Enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, schools, medical facilities, and major roadwaysideal for commuters or those seeking everyday convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • Middle School: Southern Oaks
  • School Elementary: Northport K-8
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bar
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: RIVER PARK-UNIT 4 BLK 33 SWLY 20FT OF LOT 9 AND ALL LOT 10 (MAP 34/28N) (OR 3038-2669)
  • Parcel Number: 341953000670000
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 581 Cornell Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,600.00

581 Cornell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10519759
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 North Macedo Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,400.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

221 North Macedo Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3bedrooms, 2baths home located in a nice and desirable area of Port St. Lucie. This well maintained property features a brand new roof, new A/C, updated bathroom cabinets, blinds throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166983
  2. Provided by Prime Realty & Investments LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6277 Regent Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,495.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

6277 Regent Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The popular Cali model, 4/2/2 with over 1900 square feet under A/C. Huge, covered patio. Stainless steel appliance, washer and dryer included . No HOA approval required.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168687
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 Festivo Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,200.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

844 Festivo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute and cozy 2/2 home in port st. Lucie, freshly painted, tile throughout, 2 car garage tenant pays all utilities and maintain the lawn monthly. Credit and background required, monthly income must eq

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004300
  2. Provided by Trans Global Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 726 Byron Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,600.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

726 Byron Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012399
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Juper Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

121 Juper Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready covered patio screen Pool home, corner lot with fence yard. owner takes care of lawn and pool service. newer stainless steel appliances, extra newer fridge in garage. (office hours are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164926
  2. Provided by Florida Caribbean Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Ray Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,400.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

326 Ray Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BR 2 BA 2 CG rental in central PSL. Tile throughout. Easy access to shopping and schools, just 2 blocks from crosstown pkwy. Split floor plan with screened patio, and spacious backyard.. First Last

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1891 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010311
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6911 Dorothy Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,400.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

6911 Dorothy Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3/2/2 home with a family rm and a living rm. Big screened porch. All ceramic tiled floors but laminated in bedrooms and family rm. Partial fenced backyard. Accordian shutters and panel shutte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011378
  2. Provided by m.e.Good Realty, inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1652 Floresta Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,350.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1652 Floresta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 7/10/26 Tenant occupied. Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath with 1 car garage offering a comfortable & functional layout. Don't miss the opportunity to secure this home ahead of its July availability

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022214
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 805 Cavern Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,500.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

805 Cavern Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024195
  2. Provided by Canvas Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com