Love Life
18031 Biscayne Bl 1004-3, Aventura, FL 33160
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548666 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18031 Biscayne Bl 1004-3
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Aventura
  • Zipcode: 33160
  • Subdivision: Del Prado
  • Building: Del Prado
  • Provided by: Royal Realty Investment Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You have found a gorgeous fully furnished 2b/2b 1565 sq unit on the 10th floor with 2 balconies overlooking the bay. This unit has a nice kitchen and appliances, large closets, vanity area & more. It's a pleasure to show! Bldg amenties include: 24 hour security, storage, courtesy bus, coverd parking, tennis court, gym,2 large heated pools, hair salon, restaurants, close to aventura mall and for you boaters out there we have a marina! This 2b/2b is a great opportunity to live in aventura
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Sauna
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors
  • Legal Description: DEL PRADO CONDOSOUTH BLDG - TOWER III UNIT 1004 10TH FLOOR UNDIV .171% INT IN COMMON ELEM
  • Parcel Number: 28-22-10-014-4990
  • Unit Number: 1004-3
  • Views: 62
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17900 31st Court 3314, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,935.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

17900 31st Court 3314 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013201
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17801 Bay Road 212, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$2,750.00

17801 Bay Road 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into coastal living with this fully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo available for yearly rental. Featuring a spacious open layout, modern finishes, and a large balcony per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527710
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3205 184th Street 9304, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$3,300.00

3205 184th Street 9304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now! Seasonal or short term. Beautifully furnished and fully equipped 2BD/2BA in the resort style waterfront community of Village by the Bay. This spacious third floor unit offers vinyl & po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538033
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17021 Bay Road 706, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$3,000.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

17021 Bay Road 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

FAST APPROVAL | This Sunny Isles Beach gem offers three parking spacesone assigned and two unassigned for residentswith plenty of guest parking. Enjoy included high speed bulk internet (100 200 Mbps d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007647
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2750 183rd Street 2202, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,850.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

2750 183rd Street 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious corner unit in Aventura's premier building is a standout on the 22nd floor, offering unparalleled panoramic waterfront bay views and exceptional balcony privacy. Open floor plan creates

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009643
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16900 Bay Road 2-1211, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$2,983.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

16900 Bay Road 2-1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

*$99 DEPOSIT (w.a.c) *FAST AND EASY MOVE IN *LARGE FRIENDLY PETS UP TO 60LBS OK. Gorgeous 2 bedroom split plan with an oversized master bedroom with a huge walk in closet! Intracostal Yacht Club is no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018395
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Bayview Drive 618, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$3,100.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

100 Bayview Drive 618 Virtual Tour More Like This

Feel the luxury living in this unfurnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo at Sunny Isles Bch. Located directly across from the beach, this 1,357 SF residence offers stunning intercoastal waterway, pool & marina

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019608
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Eagle Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com