Love Life
3712 University Drive 3712, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10540426 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3712 University Drive 3712
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 157
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2758 / -80.2508
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Holiday Village Of Coral
  • Building: Holiday Village Of Coral
  • Elementary School: Country Hills
  • Middle School: Coral Springs
  • High School: Coral Glades
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great Location!!! Beautiful 2 bedrooms, 2 baths condo in quite residential community, corner unit, upgraded with tiles througout the unit, freshly painted, shower in the master bedromm and tub in the guess bathroom,lots of lights, excellent school districts, washer and dryer inside the unit, conviniently located at walking distance from downtown Coral Springs, nice restaurants, shopping centers, public transportation. hospitals, and just minutes from main highways, Sawgrass mall, Ft. Lauderdale Airport, and beautiful Pompano Beach beaches. Low move in costs!!! as per association, all applicants 18+ must have a 675 credit score. Beautiful 2 beds, 2 baths condo in the heart of Coral Springs, quite residential community, well mantained, low move in costs, tiles throughout the unit, washer and dryer, great location, walking distance to restaurants, hospitals, shopping centers, minutes from nice Beaches, Ft, Lauderdale, sawgrass mall, excellet schools district.Bring your offers, owner is motivated.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Dome Kitchen
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY VILLAGE OF CORAL SPRINGS CONDO UNIT I BLDG 7 PER CDO BK/PG: 10383/207
  • Parcel Number: 484116AM0500
  • Unit Number: 3712
  • Views: 72
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Hot Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11453 39th Court, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,700.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

11453 39th Court More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms First floor, lake view, access to pool from patio Full kitchen, in unit washer/dryer Up to 1 pet allowed Assigned parking space Quiet neighborhood Good sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224014
  2. Provided by Your Realt
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 11388 Royal Palm Boulevard 11388, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,680.00

11388 Royal Palm Boulevard 11388 Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home Washer/dryer inside only 1st and sec dep 600 credit score per assoc.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551836
  2. Provided by Winners Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4129 88th Avenue 202, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,850.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4129 88th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166223
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 101, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,750.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008304
  2. Provided by Red Apple Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Coral Springs Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,100.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

3100 Coral Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016177
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11458 Royal Palm Boulevard 11458, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

11458 Royal Palm Boulevard 11458 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019574
  2. Provided by Delivers Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8850 Royal Palm Boulevard 104-6, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,900.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

8850 Royal Palm Boulevard 104-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019581
  2. Provided by Delivers Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 90th Avenue Apt 103, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,580.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

4141 90th Avenue Apt 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024183
  2. Provided by Tangent Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8903 28th Drive B, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,700.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

8903 28th Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026651
  2. Provided by Delivers Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3247 103rd Te  308-c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,800.00

3247 103rd Te 308-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Great renovated and spacious unit 2/2 located in coral springs, wash and dryer inside the unit, freshly painted. All ages, third floor unit. Easy to show. 650 minimum credit score no exeptions*** no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532352
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com