Love Life
2821 N Miami Beach Boulevard 3m, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10535761 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2821 N Miami Beach Boulevard 3m
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $298,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 186
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: North Miami Beach
  • Zipcode: 33160
  • Subdivision: Carlton Bay Condo
  • Building: Carlton Bay Condo
  • Provided by: Lighthouse Realty Group of Flo
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully Apartment in Prime North Miami Beach Location, Carlton Bay Condominium !!!Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a stunning apartment in North Miami Beach, just minutes from the ocean, fine dining, shopping, and top rated schools! This bright and spacious home features throughout, an unbeatable location near Kane Concourse and the desirable Eastern Shores and Sunny Isles areas. Enjoy the relaxing pool and bay views, walk or ride your bike to the beach !!Live where others vacation enjoy coastal living at its best with everything you need just moments away. This one wont last! Schedule your private showing today before its gone! The buyer is motivated.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Community Room, Parking, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 648
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: CARLTON BAY CONDO UNIT 3M UNDIV .873% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 10737-866 OR 18943-6 0100 1
  • Parcel Number: 07-22-15-015-0620
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 3M
  • Views: 94
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503, Aventura, FL 33160
$275,000.00

18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into sunshine and style with this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Aventura! This bright and modern residence features a spacious open layout, a sleek updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10505131
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Concierge
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Bayview Drive 2023, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$349,999.00 ($286.88 / sqft )

500 Bayview Drive 2023 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sky high luxury on the 20th floor of Arlen House West! This spacious residence features dual exposure City and Water views with front row seats to Atlantic sunrises and Miami skyline sunsets. Complete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545338
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2750 183rd Street 709, Aventura, FL 33160
$280,000.00

2750 183rd Street 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath end unit with sweeping views of the intercostal. Low HOA fees, close to all local attractions. Great open living space, enjoy relaxing evenings on the deck while watching the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548196
  2. Provided by Frakes Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18181 31st Court 804, Aventura, FL 33160
$307,000.00

18181 31st Court 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new impact windows have been installed in this beautiful, bright, and spacious condo located in the sought after Biscayne Cove Towers. This split floor plan features two private master suites, e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549828
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17125 Bay Road 3102, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$352,000.00

17125 Bay Road 3102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pet Friendly (No size restrictions)! Spacious 1 bed / 1 bath ground floor condo with a beautiful courtyard entrance and serene garden views, offering the charm of a townhouse and the privacy of your o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10549836
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Collins Avenue 2615, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$295,000.00 ($546.30 / sqft )

18001 Collins Avenue 2615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional high floor residence at the oceanfront Trump International Beach Resort, offering stunning views and a seamless blend of luxury living and income potential. Unit 2615 is a turnkey condo ho

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551583
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 163rd Street 402, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$280,000.00 ($244.54 / sqft )

2841 163rd Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept corner 2BR/2BA condo with a versatile den convertible to a third bedroom. Bright south facing unit with tile floors, newer AC, tankless water heater, and updated electrical panel. Bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144071
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19380 Collins Avenue 523, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$314,000.00 ($312.44 / sqft )

19380 Collins Avenue 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny 1BR/1BA in Sunny Isles with amazing energy! Spacious layout with abundant closets, laminate & tile floors, balcony with sliding balcony doors. Building fully remodeled, 40 year recertification c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165303
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17051 35th Avenue 307, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$269,900.00 ($327.55 / sqft )

17051 35th Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/2BA residence in Florence Condo offering serene views of Lake Maule and refreshing breezes from a private balcony. This well maintained unit features an interior with a peaceful, comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 824 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167800
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Kings Point Drive 1423, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$330,000.00 ($301.65 / sqft )

400 Kings Point Drive 1423 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Lowest priced 2/2 in the building! Unit will be painted in neutral colors after the tenant moves out! Gorgeous Intracoastal and Ocean views! Enjoy a cup of coffee while watching a beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005631
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com