Love Life
2713 33rd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10533092 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2713 33rd Avenue
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $1,295,000
  • Price sqft: $563
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 2300
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 202
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Dolphin Isles
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Jamaica Bay Realty Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Current Duplex is Ideal for ReDevelopment as Two Townhomes, Multi Family, Home. There are multiple newer townhomes in the area. Location is ideal: walk to the public access beach at NE 27th Street, walk to the new Publix at 29th Street and A1A, walk or bike to Birch State Park, walk or take a golf cart to the restaurants and bars both north and south of Oakland Park Blvd. The lot measures 85 Ft wide x 115 Ft deep or 9800 Square Ft. Zoning Code is RD 15. Also located within Bayview School Distract. Property is currently occupied with tenants, do not disturb them. Contact agent for lease details. Duplex consists of two bedrooms and two baths for each unit. No Pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Roof Over
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Library, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Oven, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: JAMAICA BAY MOBILE HOME CO-OP MOBILE HOME LT 1005
  • Parcel Number: 00424513060010050
  • Views: 145
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4731 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,199,000.00 ($493.01 / sqft )

4731 29th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a 2 car garage. Open concept, split bedrooms, fenced yard with large grassed area for kids and pets. Other improvements include new baths, kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10531993
  2. Provided by Intercoastal Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 26th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,325,000.00 ($567.94 / sqft )

5550 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Experience waterfront ocean access living neighboring The Landings. 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms pool home with 2 car garage, circular driveway, 80 feet of canal frontage. The home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2333 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552886
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Washingtonia Avenue, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$1,449,000.00 ($472.30 / sqft )

210 Washingtonia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle of layderdale by the sea in this unique property consists of 2 combined townhomes architecturally redesigned offering 5 bedrooms/ 5 1/2 bathrooms. 2 car garage with 1 outside parkin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000675
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Pine Avenue, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$1,195,000.00 ($502.10 / sqft )

218 Pine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lauderdale by the sea most walkable addresses. This single family home offers a highly walkable coastal location just minutes from the beach and steps to the main plaza with Publix, First W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018327
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 21st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,175,000.00 ($407.56 / sqft )

3930 21st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and remodeled home in Coral Ridge Country Club. Welcome to one of Fort Lauderdale's best neighborhoods close to everything and yet quiet and peaceful. Large 10,000 sq foot lot with huge backy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2883 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26026385
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com