Love Life
1130 Lake Parker Avenue E332, LAKELAND, FL 33805
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961742 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1130 Lake Parker Avenue E332
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1064
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0585 / -81.9424
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33805
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Village 01 Condo
  • Building: Lakeside Village 01 Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  • Contact: Jeanna Jackson
  • 863-577-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this 2/2 condo located on the 3rd floor of the conveniently located community of Lakeside Village. Imagine the possibilities when considering this particular unit. You could easily add your own personal touches to make this spacious home something special. The balcony is perfect for morning coffee or to open up when the weather is just right. When you enter the condo you'll notice the natural lighting and open floor plan, the kitchen comes with nice appliances, the laundry room is adjacent to the kitchen for added convenience and flow. The primary bedroom has it's own bathroom for added privacy and a walk in closet with some built ins for storage. If a low maintenance lifestyle is what you desire, this one won't disappoint. Amenities include a community pool, clubhouse and a dog walking area. This location is close to shopping, dining, medical facilities and major roadways to Tampa/ Orlando.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 928.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Crystal Bunch
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE VILLAGE-2 A CONDO COND BK 5 PGS 30/32 OR 2006 PGS 127 THRU 183 UNIT NO E-332 AND AN UNDIVIDED INT IN AND TO THE COMMON ELEMENTS OF TRACT 2 & INT IN REC AREA & INT IN PRIVATE ROADS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33805 - Lakeland / Gibsonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-28-07-174010-053320
  • Unit Number: E332
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: MF-16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1130 Lake Parker Avenue A109, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$140,000.00 ($112.99 / sqft )

1130 Lake Parker Avenue A109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo of building A nestled in the heart of Central Lakeland. With your own touches and updates this would be the perfect place for you. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959691
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Hubbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Lake Parker Drive B9, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$129,900.00 ($159.19 / sqft )

1600 Lake Parker Drive B9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Take a look at this amazing unobstructed LAKEFRONT view, 2 br 1 ba unit on the bottom floor END UNIT with a screened from patio. Perfect for warm sunny days to enjoy the Florida sunshine with your mor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960345
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Jeanna Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Lake Parker Avenue A201, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$144,900.00 ($116.95 / sqft )

1130 Lake Parker Avenue A201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy this Lake Front condo in a wonderful 55+ community. Welcome to Lakeside Village with this updated condo with an incredible water view overlooking peaceful lake Parker. This condo features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960426
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Randall Benton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Lake Parker Avenue C321, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$150,000.00 ($140.98 / sqft )

1130 Lake Parker Avenue C321 More Like This

Tucked within the well established Lakeside Village community, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo offers a comfortable layout, added privacy, and the ease of elevator access. Lightly lived in a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960611
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Hubbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Lake Parker Drive A3, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$120,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

1600 Lake Parker Drive A3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath ground floor condo offers comfort, style, and convenience in a serene setting. The redesigned kitchen features granite countertops, additional cabinetry, and stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960983
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Donna Denise Kochicas LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Lake Parker Drive D5, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$119,900.00 ($146.94 / sqft )

1600 Lake Parker Drive D5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ground level convenience + one of the best values in Lake Parkers 55+ community with this price improvement. This first floor 2BR/1.5BA garden condo offers easy, low maintenance living in a quiet, wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360978
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RICHWILL REALT
  3. Contact Parris Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Lake Parker Drive C4, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$114,900.00 ($140.81 / sqft )

1600 Lake Parker Drive C4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Motivated Sellers. Dont miss your chance to own this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Lakeland. Conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395217
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melody Niederst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Lake Parker Ave  A301, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$150,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

1130 Lake Parker Ave A301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lakefront Living Made Easy! Move in ready 2BR/2BA condo in a desirable 55+ community on Lake Parker! This bright, open unit featured spacious living and dining areas, a well equipped kitchen, walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937029
  2. Provided by GARRISON PROPERTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Bunch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Lake Parker Avenue A305, LAKELAND, FL 33805
$150,000.00 ($121.07 / sqft )

1130 Lake Parker Avenue A305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ LAKESIDE LIVING! Well maintained 2BR/2BA 3rd floor condo offering serene views of Lake Parkerwith convenient elevator access for easy, everyday living. This functional layout features a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493818
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Ryan Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com