Love Life
630 Pavare Court 630, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961715 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 630 Pavare Court 630
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 823
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0087 / -81.6795
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Lake Kit Condo
  • Building: Lake Kit Condo
  • Elementary School: Elbert Elem
  • Middle School: Denison
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Provided by: LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  • Contact: Amy Reynolds
  • 863-293-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 630 Pavare Ct, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo available for rent in the desirable Orchid Springs community. This second floor residence offers 823 square feet of comfortable living space with an open floor plan, ceramic tile flooring throughout, with carpet in the bedrooms and neutral paint tones. The spacious great room flows into the dining area and kitchen, creating a functional layout for everyday living. The kitchen includes a gas range, microwave, refrigerator, garbage disposal, closet pantry, and a stackable washer and dryer. The primary bedroom features a walk in closet and private bath with a walk in shower, while the guest bathroom offers a tub/shower combination. Enjoy relaxing views from the private balcony. An assigned parking space is located near the unit, with additional guest parking available. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, medical facilities, and major roadways with easy access to Tampa and Orlando. Call today for your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 823.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Elbert Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: STAMBAUGH INC
  • Association Phone: 863-324-5100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-35-662921-006300
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 630
  • View: Trees/Woods
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 150 El Dorado  208, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,400.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

150 El Dorado 208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Comfortable 1BR Apartment in Desirable 55+ Community, well maintained one bedroom, one bath apartment located in a quiet and welcoming 55+ community. Features a functional floor plan with bright livin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142561
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Elsa Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Eagle Pond Drive 1101, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,400.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1101 Eagle Pond Drive 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordability meets Comfort. First Floor unit for easy access in a highly desirable gated community of Cypresswood Golf & Country Club. This rental will include access to community pool, 24 hour secur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146256
  2. Provided by MAZELG REALTY
  3. Contact Lienyvette Grimaldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 El Camino Drive 111, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

100 El Camino Drive 111 Adult Community More Like This

Available May 1st Bright and well kept 1/1 first floor condo offering 931 sq ft of comfortable living space and a relaxing pond view from the rear of the unit. Enjoy easy access with no stairs and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148060
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Gastelbondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Gowan Drive A1, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,425.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

3110 Gowan Drive A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 1 months free upfront and a 99.00 app/ admin fee which is credited to rental account. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Day

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6317379
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1313 Diego Terrace In-law Sui, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,400.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

1313 Diego Terrace In-law Sui Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Lease: Private In Law Suite in Winter Haven, FL $1,400/Month Looking for a clean, private rental in Winter Haven? This 450 sq. ft. in law suite

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385566
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andrea Jastemski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Lake Forest Boulevard A2, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,480.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

1015 Lake Forest Boulevard A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 3 months free on a 19 24 months lease and 2 months on a 13 18 month lease! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.29 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406160
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1707 Eagle Pond Drive 1707, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,450.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1707 Eagle Pond Drive 1707 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY upstairs Eagle Pond condominium in the highly desirable gated community of Cypresswood Golf and Country Club. This professionally managed condominium includes interior laundry, walk in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938394
  2. Provided by JOHN WOOD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Kayly Malinas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1103 Cypress Gardens Boulevard 30, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,200.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

1103 Cypress Gardens Boulevard 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming first floor 1 bed, 1 bath condo sits just off Cypress Gardens Blvd, tucked in a spot where the lake becomes part of your everyday view. As you pull into the parking lot, the water is the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 501 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938564
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Christin Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Cypress Gardens Road 6, Winter Haven, FL 33884
$1,200.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3601 Cypress Gardens Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bathroom apartment in a prime southeast Winter Haven location. New luxury vinyl flooring throughout, minutes from Legoland Florida Resort, tons of convenient restaurant, grocery,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: P4938440
  2. Provided by JOHN WOOD REALTY, INC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Cypress Gardens Road 6, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,200.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3601 Cypress Gardens Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: P4938440
  2. Provided by JOHN WOOD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Kayly Malinas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com