Love Life
316 Lake Smart Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961472 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 316 Lake Smart Circle
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1950
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0549 / -81.7184
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Lake Smart Pointe
  • Elementary School: Lake Alfred Elem
  • Middle School: Denison
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Provided by: REMAX EXPERTS
  • Contact: Barry Macchione
  • 863-802-5262
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This property is eligible under the 30 Day Freddie Mac First Look Initiative through 05/28/2026. OWNER OCCUPIED BUYERS and NSP offers will only be considered the first 30 days from initial MLS input date. Investors are encouraged to make an offer and will be considered after the First Look Initiative period has expired. Buyer pays Doc Stamps on deed. This 2022 home is barely lived in, Island kitchen opens to the great room plan, hard surface counter tops in the baths, 2 car garage, water filtration system. Home is in great condition. Call today to preview this home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1500.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping, City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Alfred Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener
  • Association Name: Don Asher & Associates/Don Alvarez
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 52, LAKE SMART POINTE, according to the plat thereof recorded in Plat Book 172, Pages 9 - 12 inclusive, of the Public Records of Polk County, FL.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-09-530006-000520
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 268 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$299,990.00 ($117.83 / sqft )

268 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Mulberry floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109922
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Lake Smart Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$339,000.00 ($127.64 / sqft )

339 Lake Smart Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller. Introducing a beautifully maintained home offering an excellent and functional layout. The first floor features a welcoming open concept with a half bathroom, living, dining, and kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2656 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149280
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Barbara Prins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$305,000.00 ($121.03 / sqft )

3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Reduced $20k!! Move In Ready 4BR/3BA + Flex Space Featuring a Large 41'x17' Screened Patio. This Lovely Home Offers an Open Floor Plan, Vaulted Ceilings, Large Family Room, Corian Countertops in the K

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955159
  2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
  3. Contact Shawn McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$285,000.00 ($114.00 / sqft )

21 Casarena Court More Like This

Move in ready and located on the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes! Welcome to the gated community of Casarena on the Lakes. This well designed and meticulously maintained home is set up just right for indo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956453
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REAL ESTATE & PTY MGT
  3. Contact Kami Rickert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$320,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

2 Casarena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**RECENTLY REDUCED AND PRICED TO SELL** Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the private, gated, lakefront community of Casarena on the Lakes. Situated on the Winter Haven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958770
  2. Provided by BERRY REALTY & APPRAISAL SERVICES PA
  3. Contact Kylie Berry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Hibiscus Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$280,000.00 ($93.90 / sqft )

235 Hibiscus Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity for instant equity with this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Winter Haven. Ideal for multi generational living or growing households, the first floor features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308867
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Jared Lippelgoos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Julius Estates Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$340,000.00 ($111.99 / sqft )

3600 Julius Estates Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING two story home!!! Located in a BEAUTIFUL LAKEFRONT COMMUNITY! HUGE, fenced corner lot, very nice layout with a FLEX area/room that can be used as a formal Livingroom, office, or den, large mas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339978
  2. Provided by LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Gladys Falcon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 905 Cambridge Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$339,999.00 ($117.73 / sqft )

905 Cambridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort, style, and community living at its best in Lucerne Reserve Park a highly desirable neighborhood in Winter Haven! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,300+ of bright, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343229
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherraine Felder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$340,000.00 ($107.05 / sqft )

305 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Needs new carpet giving buyers a clear opportunity to update the flooring to their own style and make it their o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381073
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Kristin Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1382 Salisbury Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$324,900.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

1382 Salisbury Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this fully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Winter Haven home! This home offers modern living, featuring new flooring, appliances, new windows with pull out panes for easy access and cleaning a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938331
  2. Provided by STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Stripling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com