Love Life
1102 Motorcoach Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4956583 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1102 Motorcoach Drive
  • Viewed: 180
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2550
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 204
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1771 / -81.8422
  • County: POLK
  • City: POLK CITY
  • Zipcode: 33868
  • Subdivision: Mount Olive Shores North
  • Provided by: MOSN REALTY
  • Contact: Patricia Toogood
  • 863-984-2880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Are you ready to embrace the RV lifestyle without sacrificing comfort and convenience? We are thrilled to present an exceptional opportunity to own a fully furnished, move in ready home in the highly sought after community of Mt. Olive Shores North a place where adventure meets tranquility. Imagine pulling into your own meticulously maintained property, built in 2000 and thoughtfully updated for the modern RVer. This isn't just a house; it's a lifestyle upgrade. Picture yourself relaxing in your charming two bedroom, two bathroom home, complete with a convenient one car garage and a spacious 14'x10' shed with AC and a workbench, also perfect for additional storage needs. The RV port measuring approximately 60x14, providing ample space for your RV and golf cart or vehicle. The interior boasts an open concept kitchen and living room area, creating a welcoming and inviting atmosphere perfect for entertaining guests. Move in ready, the home has been freshly painted, updated light fixtures and fans throughout, and the installation of elegant Pergo flooring in the master bedroom. Furthermore, all door hardware has been replaced, adding a touch of sophistication to the home. Most importantly, recent upgrades in 2025/2026 include new roof, hot water tank and microwave. We urge you to seize this opportunity. To schedule a private viewing and experience the exceptional features of this property firsthand, please call us at your earliest convenience. This home is expected to generate significant interest, and we advise prompt action to avoid disappointment. We look forward to hearing from you soon!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1383.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1620.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mosaic Services
  • Association Phone: 863-874-4816
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: MT OLIVE SHORES NORTH PB 104 PGS 38 & 39 LYING IN A PORTION OF SECTIONS 31&32 T26 R25 LOT 58
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33868 - Polk City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-31-295433-000580
  • Views: 180
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1997 Marker Road, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$420,000.00 ($159.33 / sqft )

1997 Marker Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming three bedroom, two bath pool home, just minutes from Florida Polytechnic University and conveniently near major Central Florida attractions. This spacious residence features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139138
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Ricardo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Motorcoach Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$449,900.00 ($149.77 / sqft )

1039 Motorcoach Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The price of this property has just been lowered to a bargain price!! It will not last long! Experience the best of Florida living in this thoughtfully designed and beautifully maintained 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4950199
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Douglass Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Callitris Avenue, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$415,000.00 ($77.89 / sqft )

330 Callitris Avenue Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Fixer upper lakefront property on Lake Agnes in Polk City, FL. This home is 4176 heated sq ft and 5328 total sq ft. Boasting 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a metal roof, a large great room on the second f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5328 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4951081
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Collin Spering
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Meandering Way, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$498,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

529 Meandering Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your perfectly sized haven in the sought after community of Mt. Olive Shores North, a 55+ RV Community. This charming 3 bedroom/3 bath home built in 2006 has been recently updated with thou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4134 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954464
  2. Provided by MOSN REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Stull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Cruisers Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$475,000.00 ($125.73 / sqft )

402 Cruisers Drive Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable 55+coommunity of Mt Olive Shores North offers a range of premium features and upgrades. The kitchen is designed with wood cabinetry, gran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3778 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956231
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Gail Laxdal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Conoy Avenue, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$395,000.00 ($128.66 / sqft )

8743 Conoy Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

$50,000 PRICE REDUCTION. Motivated Seller. Come see this stunning 2,600 sq. ft. home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a fully fenced backyard perfect for entertaining and family living. As you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956744
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Jopie Tjioe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Montgomery Lane, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$410,000.00 ($131.83 / sqft )

1101 Montgomery Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your nearly new dream home in the heart of Polk City! Built in 2023, this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a dedicated office offers the perfect blend of modern com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960901
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Logan Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8734 Hinsdale Heights Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$389,900.00 ($118.69 / sqft )

8734 Hinsdale Heights Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Meet the Swiss Army knife of homes! Offering so many different living areas, you won't know where to go next. Starting with the interior as you walk in you are greeted with the perfect office with a d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387039
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carmen Aridas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1075 Motorcoach Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$450,000.00 ($99.82 / sqft )

1075 Motorcoach Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming home in the desirable 55+ gated community of Mount Olive Shores North, where the lifestyle is as relaxed and fulfilling as the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394259
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Ashland Avenue, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$380,000.00 ($121.91 / sqft )

8815 Ashland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Is someone looking for a very beatiful spacious single family home with 4 large bedrooms and 2 and half bathrooms? Stop searching. This is all you need. This immaculate home is waiting for you. This i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480659
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeanvil Despeines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com