Love Life
2033 Royal Bay Blvd 51, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149481 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2033 Royal Bay Blvd 51
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1359
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3126 / -81.4815
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Royal Palm Bay Condo
  • Building: Royal Palm Bay Condo
  • Provided by: FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  • Contact: Perry Taveras
  • 407-777-0817
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Condo In Kissimmee Florida Close to Parks and shopping Centers. Property can be used for Short term and long term,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1350.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Royal Palm
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL PALM BAY CONDO CB 3 PG26 BLDG F PHASE 8 UNIT 51
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 14-25-28-4904-000F-0510
  • Unit Number: 51
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2814 Osprey Cove Place 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$210,000.00 ($184.86 / sqft )

2814 Osprey Cove Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this beautiful ground floor, end unit condo located in the community of Osprey Cove at The Oaks. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers serene views of majestic oak trees, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106891
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tom McKnight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$238,000.00 ($186.67 / sqft )

5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous condo for sale fully furnished! 3 beds and 2 baths condo located just a few minutes from theme parks, shopping restaurants, golf and so much more! Huge picture windows and soaring ceilings c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122305
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Francisco Lara, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2737 Poinciana Boulevard 92, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$219,989.00 ($170.27 / sqft )

2737 Poinciana Boulevard 92 Virtual Tour More Like This

VERY MOTIVATED SELLER! PROBATE LISTING. Near Disney World, and other attractions, located in the cute community of The Villas at Somerset. With NEW ROOF, NEW EXTERIOR PAINT, NEW PAVED WALKWAY, this be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129321
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,999.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle with this exceptional and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 5004 Laguna Bay Circle, #47, within the desirable Villas at Laguna Bay. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134472
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5017 Laguna Bay Circle 95, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,999.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

5017 Laguna Bay Circle 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your next great investment or the perfect vacation escape at 5017 Laguna Bay Circle, #95! This fully furnished, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is the perfect opportunity, ready for you to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134475
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2729 Poinciana Boulevard 117, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$215,000.00 ($165.26 / sqft )

2729 Poinciana Boulevard 117 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully Updated 3/2 Condo in The Villas at Somerset! Move in ready and fully furnished, this spacious unit features brand new flooring and a bright, open layout. Perfectly situated just off Hwy 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140267
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 Poinciana Boulevard 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$220,000.00 ($170.94 / sqft )

2731 Poinciana Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedrrom, 2 full bath apartment offered fully furnished and move in ready. This property includes all kitchen appliances, washer & dryer, and waterproof luxury vinyl floor. Cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141089
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Faria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Poinciana Boulevard 147, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$219,900.00 ($169.68 / sqft )

2725 Poinciana Boulevard 147 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience an ideal combination of ease and functionality in this inviting three bedroom, two bath condominium. Perfectly situated near major roadways, green spaces, retail hubs, and a variety of dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142711
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4560 Yellowgold Road Apt 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$274,000.00 ($211.42 / sqft )

4560 Yellowgold Road Apt 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live, work & play in paradise! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a 3bd/2ba townhouse style condo in the 24/7 guard gated community of villas at seven dwarfsone of central floridas most popu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142963
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katherine Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5006 Mangrove Alley 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$215,000.00 ($228.24 / sqft )

5006 Mangrove Alley 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Kissimmee! This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers an excellent opportunity as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or income produci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 942 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143733
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Nancy Conde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com