Love Life
143 Southern Pecan Circle 206, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148778 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 143 Southern Pecan Circle 206
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1276
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5439 / -81.59
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Southern Pines Condo
  • Building: Southern Pines Condo
  • Elementary School: SunRidge
  • Middle School: SunRidge
  • High School: West Orange
  • Provided by: HOMESMART
  • Contact: Maria Lloret
  • 407-476-0451
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 Bath condo on the second floor, 1276 sq ft, with new carpet in the bedrooms and stairs. All Appliances updated in the last few years, and the A/C is just a little over a year old. Walk to the pool, enjoy views of the retention pond, and be close to all the community amenities. Don't miss this gem?
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Basketball Court
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1276.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Frances Ocasio
  • Association Phone: 4076560904
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SOUTHERN PINES CONDOMINIUM 8392/2508 UNIT 206 BLDG 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-27-8134-10-206
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14501 Grove Resort Avenue 3439, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$320,000.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

14501 Grove Resort Avenue 3439 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area of Orlando, Florida, within a luxury resort that offers top notch amenities for ultimate guest comfort. The condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5113245
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laritza Torres Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Southern Pecan Circle 201, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$319,900.00 ($213.41 / sqft )

431 Southern Pecan Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Winter Garden, FL, offering 1,499 sq ft of spacious, freshly painted living space. This move in ready gem combines c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135980
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Maria Lloret
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Southern Pecan Circle 208, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$315,000.00 ($216.79 / sqft )

330 Southern Pecan Circle 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this amazing unit, nestled within the gated community of Southern Pines in the sought after area of Winter Garden , Florida; this beautiful 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms condo is located in the se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136841
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Libia Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Southern Pecan Circle 101, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$252,900.00 ($261.80 / sqft )

233 Southern Pecan Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an awesome 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo with an attached garage. Perfect if you work from home. Just steps away from the car wash in the beautiful gated community of Southern Pines. The communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144851
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Maria Lloret
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Southern Pecan Circle 204, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$295,000.00 ($203.03 / sqft )

330 Southern Pecan Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with an attractive traditional design and an open floor plan that makes daily living easy. The entry foyer with a closet is on the first floor, while all living spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348447
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Kristi Matthew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$299,000.00 ($236.36 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Come One, Come All! This is perfect for a family or anyone looking to use as an investment home. This beautiful home comes with really thought out details to make you feel right at home. The Community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364817
  2. Provided by WELCOME HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Consuelo Vilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Southern Pecan Circle 208, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$289,900.00 ($229.35 / sqft )

225 Southern Pecan Circle 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo just under 1,300 sq ft in one of the most desirable areas of Winter Garden. Both bedrooms feature large walk in closets, and the layout is exceptionally well desi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383422
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14501 Grove Resort Avenue 3109, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$314,900.00 ($209.38 / sqft )

14501 Grove Resort Avenue 3109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Owner Largest 2 Bedroom Condo at The Grove Resort & Waterpark Orlando Experience ground floor convenience in one of the largest two bedroom floorplans available at The Grove Resort & Wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386655
  2. Provided by MBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bill Traback
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
$319,900.00 ($213.41 / sqft )

431 Southern Pecan Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the largest condo floor plans in this highly desirable Winter Garden community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers spacious, low maintenance living with no carpet throughout, fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397663
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com