Love Life
1426 Pacific Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146099 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1426 Pacific Road
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2655
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0521 / -81.5055
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Tuscany Preserve Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Laurel
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: THE FIRM RE
  • Contact: Adriana Avegno
  • 407-227-3345
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Tuscany Preserve! This spacious 2,110 sq ft home features an open concept layout with abundant natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. Enjoy added privacy with no rear neighbors and relax in the covered lanai with a new screen enclosure, perfect for outdoor living. The interior has been freshly painted and features new carpet, giving the home a clean and updated feel. The home is partially furnished, including new furniture (primarily on the first floor). The kitchen is equipped with a new refrigerator, and an additional refrigerator in the garage also conveys. The HOA provides excellent value by covering exterior maintenance, roof, and exterior painting, making this a low maintenance option for homeowners and investors alike. Tuscany Preserve offers resort style amenities, including a community pool, fitness center, tennis courts, playground, and 24 hour gated security. This is a great opportunity for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property. Easy to show, schedule via ShowingTime. Gate access required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2110.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 269.66
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tuscany Preserve
  • Association Phone: 863-438-4881
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY PRESERVE PHASE 3 PB 150 PG 15-18 LOT 157
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-15-935362-001570
  • Views: 115
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 703 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$318,900.00 ($141.17 / sqft )

703 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LGI Homes is proud to present the gorgeous Glades floor plan. This two story floor plan provides remarkable entertainment and living space for new homebuyers. As part of our CompleteHome package, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3433340
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1187 Chervil Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$285,000.00 ($144.09 / sqft )

1187 Chervil Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Tuscany Preserve ! This 2 story 4 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome has it all, resort living, and a beautiful clean interior ready to move into. Enter the community through the front gate. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145421
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Nina Gammello, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Bay Leaf Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$271,900.00 ($126.94 / sqft )

567 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Citrus floor plan at Noah Estates offers a stylish, spacious, and move in ready home designed for modern living. This thoughtfully crafted two story residence features three bedrooms, two and a ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149079
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Kennia Lozada Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$285,000.00 ($130.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Luxury townhome in guard gated tuscany preserve. Welcome to tuscany preserve in poinciana, florida, a sought after guard gated resort style community in central florida conveniently located near orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390638
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Bress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$271,900.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

460 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Take advantage of an incredible builder promotion featuring low down payment options and builder paid closing costs, rate promotions, with a low 4.25% available making homeownership more accessible th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403147
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Chris Courtney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 575 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$281,900.00 ($124.79 / sqft )

575 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403148
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Chris Courtney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 559 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$281,900.00 ($124.79 / sqft )

559 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Glades floor plan at Noah Estates in Tuscany Preserve, where thoughtful design and modern comfort come together in one of Poincianas most sought after communities. This beautifully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405630
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dominique Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 572 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$271,900.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

572 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Citrus floor plan at Noah Estates in Tuscany Preserve, where thoughtful design, quality finishes, and everyday functionality come together in one beautifully crafted home. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405641
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dominique Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 571 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$278,900.00 ($123.46 / sqft )

571 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to the Glades floor plan, now offered by LGI Homes at Noah Estates in Tuscany Preserve! This thoughtfully designed two story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a flexible bonus room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433534
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 552 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$281,900.00 ($124.79 / sqft )

552 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience the perfect balance of comfort and modern design with the Glades floor plan by LGI Homes in Noah Estates at Tuscany Preserve. This two story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497720
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com