Love Life
8965 Lee Vista Boulevard 2410, ORLANDO, FL 32829
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145446 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8965 Lee Vista Boulevard 2410
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 996
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4739 / -81.262
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32829
  • Subdivision: Central Park On Lee Vista
  • Building: Central Park On Lee Vista
  • Elementary School: Lake Como Elem
  • Middle School: Odyssey
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: GPS PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  • Contact: Abel Jimenez
  • 407-439-2527
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You'll love this 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo **WITH UPSTAIRS LOFT SPACE** in a DESIRABLE COMMUNITY offering lots of amenities. This beautifully maintained Lee Vista condo features upgraded wood laminate and carpet. The Central Park community offers an resort style swimming pool, fitness center, barbecue and picnic areas, clubhouse, indoor basketball court, miles of bicycle paths & a lake with relaxing fountain. Conveniently located minutes to the Orlando International Airport, and many major retailers and restaurants! Easy access to 408, 417, 528 highways you can quickly get to Downtown Orlando, Lake Nona Medical City, and Atlantic Ocean Beaches. Don't hesitate this condo won't last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 996.00
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Odyssey Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Como Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Central Park on Lee Vista
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32829 - Orlando/Chickasaw
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-23-30-1256-02-410
  • Unit Number: 2410
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6335 Contessa Drive 204, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,735.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

6335 Contessa Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful second floor unit with balcony. This spacious 3/2 unit is close to everything and allows you to enjoy resort style living in a wonderful gated community. Note: the association runs the appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333320
  2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marcia Castro Socas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8965 Lee Vista Boulevard 2403, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,450.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

8965 Lee Vista Boulevard 2403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property ready to move in at Lee Vista area. Close to plaza with convenience stores. Swimming pool and fitness center.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379840
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Alberto Guida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9013 Lee Vista Boulevard 1903, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,450.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

9013 Lee Vista Boulevard 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't wait!!!! This beautiful unit located in the sought after Central Park Community IS AVAILABLE NOW!!!!! This bright and airy condo features an open floor plan with a spacious kitchen offering ampl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139539
  2. Provided by DGL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ursula Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 207, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,675.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

8710 Saratoga Inlet Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful second floor condo with private balcony and serene water views! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfortable living in a desirable gated community. Located in Horizons at Vis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147505
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS UNLIMITED INC
  3. Contact Arlene Conow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6380 Contessa Drive 305, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

6380 Contessa Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. 3rd FLOOR CONDO. This huge condo has a lot of space. over 1400 Sq Ft, 3 Bedrooms and 2 baths, split floor plan, has a balcony overlooking A BEAUTIFUL pond, all kitchen Ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370700
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Amelia Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8660 Buccilli Drive 305, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,700.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

8660 Buccilli Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This condo is located in the gated community of Horizons at Vista Lakes. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features generously sized bedrooms with large closets and vinyl flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393402
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Wilshire Way Road, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,650.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

3313 Wilshire Way Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Victoria Pines community. This well maintained two story unit offers a spacious and functional layout featuring an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400219
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Julien Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3383 Wilshire Way Road, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

3383 Wilshire Way Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a gated community. This well maintained home features laminate flooring throughout the main living areas and a bright, open layout that connects t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401062
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9085 Lee Vista Boulevard 1003, Orlando, FL 32829
$1,500.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

9085 Lee Vista Boulevard 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo 1 bed 1 bath, laminate in floor and tile, excellent location close to the Orlando int airport, restaurants, lake nona medical city

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149143
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9085 Lee Vista Boulevard 1003, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$1,500.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

9085 Lee Vista Boulevard 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149143
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lidia Lo Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com