Love Life
13650 Gulf Boulevard 402, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693271 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13650 Gulf Boulevard 402
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $8,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1455
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7925 / -82.7914
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Madeira Sands Condo
  • Building: Madeira Sands Condo
  • Provided by: GOOD LIFE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: David Revord
  • 941-342-9889
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully furnished gulf front 3 bed/2 bath condo. Views of the water from the entry. Expansive gulf front access to large balcony spanning living room and master bedroom. Brand new vinyl flooring though out condo. Upon entry, first bedroom on the left boasts queen and single daybeds. 2nd bedroom on the right has a full size Murphy Bed and twin bed. Kitchen is quite spacious with new top of the line appliances. The large laundry room off the kitchen has washer/dryer sent and pantry closet. The kitchen has counter with 4 barstools for dining. This opens to the dining room, which features large dining room table and chairs, built in bar and beverage fridge. Great room, has amazing view of the gulf water and is beautifully furnished with 2 large couches (one is queen sleeper), an oversized chairs, and big large screen TV, Master bedroom contains king canopy bed, another large TV, and beautiful gulf views. Cabinets filed with plenty of games, cards, and binoculars to watch for dolphins, birds and other wildlife. Attached master bath features double vanity, quartz counters tops, large linen closet and glass showers enclosure. Note This is a non smoking building and inside as well. No Pets allowed. Minimum 15 day rent, monthly preferred. *** Season rental Months of December January February is $10,000/mo***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1455.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-31-15-54299-000-4020
  • Unit Number: 402
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16550 Gulf Boulevard 643, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$8,000.00 ($6.50 / sqft )

16550 Gulf Boulevard 643 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation getaway at the prestigious tides beach club on north redington beach, nestled in the heart of tampa bay's premier vacation destination. Step into luxury with this stunni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8244012
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17580 Gulf Boulevard 412, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$7,500.00 ($6.80 / sqft )

17580 Gulf Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 12/1/2025 3 MONTH MINIMUM STAY!!! Welcome to Gulf Mariner, your exclusive retreat nestled along the pristine shores of Redington Beach. This tastefully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8246957
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 150th Avenue 505, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$8,000.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

400 150th Avenue 505 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxurious Waterfront Condo at the Residences of Madeira Beach. Escape to Pure Elegance and Relaxation. Welcome to your ultimate vacation retreat at the Residences of Madeira Beach, where luxury meets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8248111
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Jason Statton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16500 Gulf Boulevard 355, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$9,000.00 ($6.16 / sqft )

16500 Gulf Boulevard 355 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax in Coastal Luxury 3BR/2BA Condo at The Tides Beach Club, N. Redington Beach Welcome to your dream beachside getaway! This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located on the 3r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8376996
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16033 Gulf Boulevard, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$7,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

16033 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Elegance Across from the Beach 4 Bed | 3 Bath | Bonus Room | 3 Car Garage | 2,902 SqFt Available furnished and beautifully maintained, this luxurious multi level coastal home is ideally situ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4923 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8381542
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 150th Avenue 407, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$8,000.00 ($4.63 / sqft )

400 150th Avenue 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury 3BR/3BA Furnished Vacation Rental Welcome to your coastal retreat at The Residences of Madeira Beach! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner unit offers a luxurious and stylish getaway ju

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8384076
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17980 Gulf Boulevard 402, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$8,500.00 ($6.97 / sqft )

17980 Gulf Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to the serene shores of the Gulf of Mexico in this beautifully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom beachfront condo, perfectly situated on the 4th floor in desirable Redington Shores. Wake up to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8423346
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16450 Gulf Boulevard 564, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$9,500.00 ($6.51 / sqft )

16450 Gulf Boulevard 564 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf Front Paradise at The Tides Beach Club N. Redington Beach Welcome to your perfect beach escape at The Tides Beach Club, North Redington Beachs premier vacation destination! This beautifully appo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429003
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16700 Gulf Boulevard 423, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$9,500.00 ($6.62 / sqft )

16700 Gulf Boulevard 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at The Tides Beach Club, North Redington Beachs premier gated beachfront community. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo sits on the 4th floor and has been completely remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431014
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com