Love Life
1703 Tamiami Trail B504, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691547 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1703 Tamiami Trail B504
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $524
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 858
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3534 / -82.5484
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34234
  • Subdivision: The Strand Sarasota
  • Building: The Strand Sarasota
  • Elementary School: Gocio
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: CHROME REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Marni Hayden
  • 941-363-6300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live just 1. 5 miles to main street downtown sarasota. A assigned boat slip and 13000 lb. Lift is available as a separate purchase of $150,000. Slip #31. . Superb location as the strand on whittaker bayou and 1 block to big water, sarasota bay. Come check out this modern new construction (2022) ph midrise condo. There is onsite management monday friday. The board of directors are proactive and maintain a strict budget. The strand is close to being a fully funded complex. A lenient rental policy is great for the investor "(8 days/7 nights min. /52 times a year)" beautiful views from your top floor. So many upgrades hard to list them all... 4 panel hurricane rated sliding glass doors. Tile floor installed on the patio, up graded oversized handles on kitchen cabinets, back splashes, in bathrooms and kitchen. Both bathroom vanities are specially purchased for this home. Kayakers, paddleboarders, and of course enjoy daily the amazing sarasota sunsets! The open floor plan with a great room offers a large entertaining area and in this home filled with natural sunlight. The kitchen is upgraded to the modern glossy cabinets and paired with stylish quartz countertops. The large island with modern lighting is perfect for chef's kitchen for your specialty prepared dishes and entertaining, so just gather around. Bright morning sun with a view of the pool, lucious hues of the sunsets and beautiful mature landscaping. The primary bathroom has upgraded tile throughout with walk in shower an walk in closet, modern cabinetry, quartz countertops, glass shower door, 9 ft ceilings, and a window streaming natural light. You enter the den/office 2nd room through the very popular modern barn doors for privacy. The office/den is currently being used as a 2nd bedroom. The expansive laundry room has a full size washer/dryer and storage. All modern lighting and fans throughout. A large fenced in dog park for our furry friends to play. You can also grab your kayak and launch from your own new community floating launch pad. Catch some rays, take a dip in the resort style heated pool/spa, or get a workout in the well equipped gym. There are car charging stations too! Take a walk around the gated community, grill out at the community gas grills, or bring a beverage and relax at the gas fire pit! The strand is great for full time, part time, or investor living. All of this is located in one of the best places to live. How exciting to live within 2 miles of three waterfront parks? Whitaker park, the brand new bay park, and the bayfront park are all super close! Drive, bike, or walk to downtown especially on saturday during the weekly farmers market. Walk to the wicked cantina famous for their marguarita's, yummy chips and salsa or head downtown to utc famous mall for shopping and dozens of restaurants of many different varieties. Lido beach is 5 miles away and siesta key beach is 8. 6 miles away, 5 minutes to srq airport. Sarasota has museums, theaters, opera, beaches, symphony, parks, yoga, shopping, golf courses, restaurants, and more! It is your time now, so why not spoil yourself? The strand units were not damaged from the 2 hurricanes in 2024.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 858.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LISA DIPANO THE STRAND OF SARASOTA
  • Association Phone: 941-402-1186
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT B504, THE STRAND OF SARASOTA, CB 48 PG 14-32
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2006161145
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: B504
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: NT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1709 Tamiami Trail 215, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$445,000.00 ($480.56 / sqft )

1709 Tamiami Trail 215 More Like This

Step into this breathtaking, turnkey furnished one bedroom plus den condo at The Strand, where modern elegance meets the serenity of waterfront views. Built in 2022, this stunning residence is your g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 926 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4632292
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachelle Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Remington Drive 401, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$437,000.00 ($469.39 / sqft )

4950 Remington Drive 401 New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing the One Bedroom at Akoya Residences. West of the Trail in Sarasota and a short walk from the Bay, Akoya Residences combines elegance with approachable luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684673
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Vicki Haddow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 Tamiami Trail 522, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$530,000.00 ($571.12 / sqft )

1709 Tamiami Trail 522 More Like This

Discover an exceptional waterfront penthouse at The Strand offering unobstructed, pristine views from Whitaker Bayou to Sarasota Bay right from your generously sized balcony. Built in 2022 and lightly

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688048
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lisa Sebastian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Tamiami Trail 406, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$439,900.00 ($469.98 / sqft )

1703 Tamiami Trail 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! The Strand of Sarasota on Whitaker Bayou. Built in 2022, 2 five story condo building, gated community, offering luxury waterfront living. Close to downtown, restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689232
  2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 Tamiami Trail 416, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$525,000.00 ($565.73 / sqft )

1709 Tamiami Trail 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to experience a premier waterfront lifestyle in this contemporary condo, located just minutes from the vibrant energy of downtown Sarasota and our award winning local beaches.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690932
  2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Anne Friedland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com