Love Life
8858 White Sage Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691386 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8858 White Sage Loop
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1064
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4077 / -82.4503
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Willowbrook Ph 1
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Kimberley Brunetto
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful wooded preserve view townhouse with two bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms located in the Lakewood Ranch community of Willowbrook. Open spacious floor plan, new paint and new luxury vinyl flooring through out. The family room has sliding doors onto a private screened balcony. The half bath is located on the main living level . Master bedroom en suite has a tray ceiling, and sliding doors going out to another balcony. Separate laundry room located on second living level comes with washer & dryer. The guest bedroom features a private bath. Covered patio off the two car tandem over sized garage with extra storage space. Willowbrook is a gated enclave in Lakewood Ranch with community pool. Located close to shopping, restaurants, UTC mall, LWR Main Street, hospitals, airports, and downtown Sarasota.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1064.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1918517459
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8905 Manor Loop 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,850.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

8905 Manor Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 totally renovated unit, ready for new student.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6195538
  2. Provided by TRUE OAK REALTY
  3. Contact Paulo Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Vista Way 208, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$2,000.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

7405 Vista Way 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the luxury 3 bedroom 2 bath condo in the desirable Lakewood Ranch community. This stunning home features a spacious layout with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, perfect for those seeking c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647665
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Meszaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Manor Loop 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,250.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

8815 Manor Loop 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Min 3 months, after that could be month to month. TURNKEY Fully Furnished. Beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning lake views. The fully equipped kitchen is perfect for hosting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  4. Approx. 78.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656006
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Manor Loop 205, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,050.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8911 Manor Loop 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW LAMINATE FLOORING, NEW STOVE, FRESHLY PAINTED, BRAND NEW BATHROOMS, BRAND NEW A/C in Lakewood Ranch. 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH second floor condo in highly sought after Lakewood Ranch. Short distance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671799
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14515 Stellar Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,099.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

14515 Stellar Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Stellar at Masters Avenue is a newly developed luxury rental community featuring stylish, energy efficient homes in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680787
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6209 Flagfish Court 102, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,895.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6209 Flagfish Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in greenbrook walk, this 2 story, 3br, 2. 5ba condo features over 1,200 sq. Ft. Of living space, vaulted ceilings, tile flooring on the main floor, and carpet flooring in the bedrooms. An open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.41 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681415
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact MJ LoParco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14952 Amberjack Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,050.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

14952 Amberjack Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Greenbrook Walk. Now available as an unfurnished annual rental is this beautiful townhouse featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms and a screened in lanai with a view if the lake. Once you enter through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681956
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14956 Amberjack Terrace 103, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,975.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14956 Amberjack Terrace 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse in highly sought after Lakewood Ranch. Upgraded appliances and laminate flooring. Water views from screened in lanai. This floorplan has a living room and a separate famil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683327
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6759 Hickory Hammock Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$2,300.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

6759 Hickory Hammock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained home offers comfort, functionality, and peaceful views. As you step through the front door, youre greeted by a welcoming foyer that flows seamlessly into the spacious livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685229
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lilian Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 White Sage Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,900.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

8807 White Sage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT HOME IN A GREAT LOCATION! 2 CAR GARAGE, ALL BLOCK TOWNHOME! BALCONY/ PATIO ON ALL 3 LEVELS! Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse style condo located in the gated community of W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685974
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com