Love Life
5008 Medalist Road, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691382 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5008 Medalist Road
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1824
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.403 / -82.4978
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: De Soto Country Club Colony
  • Provided by: INVESTMENT COUNSELORS, INC.
  • Contact: Curtis Hunt
  • 941-714-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a Turnkey fully furnished home that was seasonally rented. This is a 6 to 12 month rental, available now. This is in the lovely Palm Aire neighborhood. It is near SRQ airport and convenient to Interstate 75. All current beds are queen size, but would agree to change futon for 2 twin beds. Water and internet are included. Electric will be repaid by tenant.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1824.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1936000007
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Liability Insurance, Management, Pest Control, Property Insurance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3567 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3567 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath rental property ideally located just minutes from UTC Mall, shopping, and dining.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679188
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7153 Country Club Drive N 146, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,000.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

7153 Country Club Drive N 146 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental. Charming 1 bedroom with 1 1/2 bath condo located in the desirable community of Palm Aire! Enjoy the beautiful water view and the golf course beyond, while relaxing on the patio. Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 878 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4443854
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Country Club Drive N 104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,200.00

7405 Country Club Drive N 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR Apeil 2025 and for SEASON 2026 Spacious 3 bedroom ground floor corner unit with terrific lakefront views. Updated and tastefully appointed, newer appliances, corian countertops. Flat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4443917
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LIFE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Grimshaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7062 Country Club Drive N 7062, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,000.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

7062 Country Club Drive N 7062 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Aire Seasonal rentals. Enjoy your vacation in this adorable 1 bedroom/1.5 bathroom updated condo. Open Kitchen features a wet bar and eat in space. Living area is beautifully decorated with a sle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4529287
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6892 Country Club Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,500.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

6892 Country Club Lane More Like This

2027 seasonal rental updated, quiet 2 bedroom plus den 2 bath villa in palm aire. Neutral shades in both the turnkey furnishings and paint choices. Lanai overlooking lovely greenbelt area. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4597862
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3461 Parkridge Circle 18-104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,750.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

3461 Parkridge Circle 18-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to carefree, resort style living in the heart of Sarasota! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable gated community of Parkridge offers comfort, convenience, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  4. Approx. 34.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657009
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Rachel Metcalfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6615 35th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,250.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

6615 35th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Call for rates and availability. Six month or longer rental .One year rental $3,250 . Tenant pay utilities. Beautiful home in the community of Fiddlers Creek sitting on an oversized lot with plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662184
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6041 Clubside Drive 6041, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,950.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

6041 Clubside Drive 6041 More Like This

Turnkey Villa in Palm Aire Country Club This beautifully furnished and tastefully decorated villa is located in the desirable Palm Aire Country Club community. The home features an updated, spacious k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662344
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6826 Winslow Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

6826 Winslow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished Pool Home in Mote Ranch **NEW ROOF COMING IN JUNE**This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage and solar heated, caged pool is located in a quiet, well m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674903
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7429 Broughton Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,700.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

7429 Broughton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 15 December 31 month to month. Furnished 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, roomy open floor plan with a peek a boo view of the Sarasota Bay. Inside the bathrooms have been remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675170
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com