Love Life
1080 Peppertree Lane 305a, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690895 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1080 Peppertree Lane 305a
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,135,000
  • Price sqft: $832
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1365
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2595 / -82.5421
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Peppertree Bay Iv
  • Building: Peppertree Bay Iv
  • Provided by: PEPPERTREE BAY REALTY INC
  • Contact: Eliza Miller
  • 941-914-3380
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available beach view residence with deeded access to the renowned shores of Siesta Key Beach. Located on the third floor, this bright and inviting unit features a versatile layout, including a pull out sofa on the lanai with a privacy partitionperfect for creating a comfortable third sleeping area for guests. The well designed split floor plan offers a spacious dining area, an eat in kitchen with bar seating, two generously sized bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. Ample storage can be found throughout the home, along with the added convenience of in unit laundry. Enjoy the ultimate coastal lifestyle with just a short strollapproximately 70 stepsto the beach, as well as easy access to the community clubhouse, fitness center, and pool. Residents are treated to an array of resort style amenities, including two heated swimming pools, two clubhouses ideal for entertaining, tennis courts, a fully equipped fitness center, and multiple BBQ areas. A scenic fishing pier invites you to cast a line or simply relax and watch boats and yachts glide by. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, golf courses, biking trails, boating, and the vibrant arts and culture of Sarasota. Beautifully updated in 2023 (to the studs, to include all new electric and plumbing) and offered turnkey furnished, this residence is move in ready and perfectly suited as a primary home, vacation getaway, or income producing investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1365.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1239.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Will Seeley
  • Association Phone: 941-349-7777
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: UNIT 305A BLDG A PEPPERTREE BAY UNIT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0106034016
  • Unit Number: 305A
  • View: Water
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5790 Midnight Pass Road 209, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,150,000.00 ($802.51 / sqft )

5790 Midnight Pass Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to highly sought after "Building A" at the Gulf & Bay Club located on Siesta Key Beach! Where you'll be just steps to the No. 1 BEACH in the USA! As you enter the gated community, you will fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144235
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 Midnight Pass Road 105e, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,150,000.00 ($781.78 / sqft )

5750 Midnight Pass Road 105e Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, first floor condominium located in the highly desirable building E at the Gulf & Bay Club. No waiting for the elevator and just a casual stroll directly out your door to the Gulf fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4606442
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Peg Davant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 Dolphin Bay Way 203, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,175,000.00 ($507.56 / sqft )

1260 Dolphin Bay Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly installed white quartz countertops and freshly painted cabinets make the kitchen bright and cheery in this expansive 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence. With breathtaking bay views, the interior boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4616567
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Beach Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,249,000.00 ($793.52 / sqft )

420 Beach Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise Found on Siesta Key! Wake up to Gulf breezes and end each day with a sunset over the water from this direct beachfront condo at Siesta Gulf View. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1574 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631493
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 Midnight Pass Road 406, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,299,000.00 ($973.76 / sqft )

5920 Midnight Pass Road 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOWER RESIDENCE IN SARASOTA SURF AND RACQUET CLUB. 2BR/2BA in a Gulf & Beach Front Community Resort Style Amenities Proven Vacation Rental Move In Ready Enjoy the island lifestyle in one of Si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4649118
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3954 Hamilton Club Circle 14, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,200,000.00 ($271.56 / sqft )

3954 Hamilton Club Circle 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

A $100,000 price improvement! A unique opportunity to renovate and create your dream coastal retreat in one of Siesta Keys sought after gated enclaves, Hamilton Club, an exclusive boating community on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656944
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Judie Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1240 Dolphin Bay Way 401, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,199,000.00 ($440.16 / sqft )

1240 Dolphin Bay Way 401 More Like This

Huge Price Reduction!!! Fourth floor end unit offering breathtaking views of the intracoastal waterway, featuring three spacious bedrooms and three full ensuite baths. Newly installed luxury vinyl pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658380
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ethel Lovelace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Boulevard 6-4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,250,000.00 ($1,053.07 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Boulevard 6-4 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! The lowest priced 2 bedroom residence at Beach Terrace in over 8 yearsthis is the opportunity of the decade! Welcome to one of Si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663880
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mickey Kiernan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,285,000.00 ($782.58 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Siesta Key Sanctuary. Step into paradise with this turnkey furnished condo in the highly sought after Casarina complex, offering 200 feet of private beach access on the world renowned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665591
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,335,000.00 ($813.03 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your beach get away in this remodeled three bedroom Casarina condo located on Siesta Keys famous Crescent Beach. This stunning TURNKEY FURNISHED and updated unit includes an open concept kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668223
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com