Love Life
4211 2nd Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687218 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4211 2nd Avenue E
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1669
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.501 / -82.5105
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Riverdale Resubdivided
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Kim Blakeney
  • 941-792-6900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Riverdale UNFURNISHED 3 bedroom 2 bath split floor plan home with Newly Remodeled Kitchen and Master Bathroom. 2 car garage, inside laundry room with full size washer dryer hookups, eat in kitchen, garden tub in master, screened in lanai and fenced yard and lament flooring throughout. Conveniently located minutes from the downtown Bradenton River walk, and a short drive to I 75 , SRQ, IMG, and world famous beaches. Owner may allow small pet owners with additional pet deposit NO Aggressive breeds. NO SMOKING
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1669.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1051300000
  • Views: 126
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2480 Everson Street 17-1, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,577.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2480 Everson Street 17-1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Annalise Glen Creek, located in Bradenton, Florida, in the heart of Manatee County. Discover our newly built, luxurious three bedroom townhomes, designed to exceed your expectations in both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638368
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 49th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

612 49th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Great place to relax by the pool and enjoy the pond views. This turnkey rental is perfect for getting your Florida Vibe on. Cozy home has everything you need. Near stores and restaurants and straight

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1754 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4646178
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Channey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1139 Riverscape Street 1139, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$3,000.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1139 Riverscape Street 1139 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find Owner would like an annual rental. Tidewater Preserve turnkey furnished rental in this water front boating community. Tidewater Preserve is a wonderful gated waterfront community with lots o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655139
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 8th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,350.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1505 8th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this newly constructed home featuring modern design, pristine finishes, and energy efficient systemsall in a central Bradenton location. Property Features This brand new home o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671383
  2. Provided by FLOTACAL
  3. Contact JONATHAN Pergerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 21st Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,700.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

109 21st Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your new oasis at 109 21st St NE, a beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally situated with direct access to the Manatee River. This inviting property features a 50 foot dock, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673500
  2. Provided by NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1838 1st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$3,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1838 1st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1838 1st ave e, a charming home nestled in the heart of bradenton, florida. This completed renovated turnkey 3 bed, 2 bath home is available starting may 10 for short term (30 day minimum),

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687085
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Tidewater Shores Loop 307, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

920 Tidewater Shores Loop 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AVAILABLE STARTING JUNE 15, 2026 TIDEWATER PRESERVE UNFURNISHED 2 BEDROOM, 2 FULL BATH, 1 CARPORT CONDO First, last, security deposit, & credit application fee required. For only $2,40

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687746
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Blue Horizon Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,600.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1424 Blue Horizon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside a thoughtfully designed home that maximizes both comfort and functionality. Three generously sized bedrooms plus a versatile denideal for a home office, playroom, or additional living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Tan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 917 Tidewater Shores Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,950.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

917 Tidewater Shores Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental in Tidewater Preserve, one of Bradentons premier gated communities along the Manatee River. This beautifully designed home offers a split floor plan with three spacious be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690908
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Sabrina Baca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4747 Compass Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,995.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4747 Compass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity This home is located in the beautiful and popular Boating Community of The Inlets. This WATERFRONT community has Direct Access to the Manatee River, ICW, Tampa Bay and The Gulf of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690920
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Grooms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com