Love Life
3073 Willow Green 36, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4641209 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3073 Willow Green 36
  • Viewed: 330
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1471
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 446
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3623 / -82.4663
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Willow Green
  • Building: Willow Green
  • Elementary School: Gocio
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  • Contact: Brandi Furlan
  • 941-900-4151
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING OUR PREFERRED LENDER! Nestled within the sought after Meadows Community, this stunning second floor townhouse in Willow Green offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and natural beauty. With soaring vaulted natural wood ceilings, a primary bedroom on first level with an additional en suite bedroom in the loft with space for an office, and multiple balconies from every room that invite in fresh breezes and abundant natural light. The spacious living and dining areas feature walls of sliders that open onto a large screened balcony, offering picturesque lake views. The second bedroom includes an ensuite bath with a tub/shower combination, a stackable laundry closet, and a generous walk in closetplus, of course, its own private balcony. Upstairs, the loft style bedroom boasts a dramatic vaulted ceiling, two large closets, an ensuite bath with a walk in shower, an office nook, and yet another private balcony, creating the perfect retreat. Practicality meets convenience with covered parking, an assigned carport, and an extra storage closet. Beyond the home itself, The Meadows is an oasis spanning 1,650 park like acres, featuring 14 miles of biking and hiking trails that weave through lush landscapes and 80 shimmering lakes. With Renaissance Access, residents enjoy an array of resort style amenities, including tennis and pickleball courts, a junior Olympic swimming pool, a dog park, and access to the 54 hole Meadows Golf Course and clubhouse. A brand new fitness center further enhances the active lifestyle The Meadows is known for. The location is unbeatablejust a short stroll to The Meadows Shopping Village and minutes from the Benderson Aquatic Center Park. Beyond the community, University Town Center offers endless shopping, dining, entertainment, and recreational opportunities. Conveniently situated between downtown Sarasota and UTC Mall with easy access to I 75, this home delivers the perfect combination of tranquility and accessibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1221.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stokes Management/Rebbeca
  • Association Phone: 941-355-4880
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 36 BLDG E WILLOW GREEN
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0034091036
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 36
  • Views: 330
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5710 Sheffield Greene Circle 92, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$240,000.00 ($167.72 / sqft )

5710 Sheffield Greene Circle 92 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the most desirable views in Sheffield Greene! This second floor coach home overlooks a serene golf course and pond setting, offering exceptional privacy and a peaceful b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.17 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525442
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Lora Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5711 Bentgrass Drive 19-203, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$248,000.00 ($153.37 / sqft )

5711 Bentgrass Drive 19-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease to Own available! Two bedroom two bath townhome in the popular gated community of Las Palmas. The luxury condominium community of Las Palmas has a superior Sarasota location in close proximity t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4654485
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kathy Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5387 Huntingwood Court 4, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$265,000.00 ($179.30 / sqft )

5387 Huntingwood Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylishly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in The Meadows, one of Sarasotas most established and centrally located communities. This light filled, move in ready home features vaulted ceilings, an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.29 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658975
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathleen Comerford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5216 Lake Village Drive 71, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$269,000.00 ($228.35 / sqft )

5216 Lake Village Drive 71 Virtual Tour More Like This

This delightful, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the GROUND floor in The Meadows is ready for you to move in immediately. Recently updated, the condo boasts laminate wood flooring, ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664785
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5667 Sheffield Greene Circle 59, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$270,000.00 ($188.68 / sqft )

5667 Sheffield Greene Circle 59 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sheffield Greene in The Meadows! This sought after community is also highlighted by its location and it's close proximity to the University Town Center, a great place to live, play and rela

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667845
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Glassburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$265,000.00 ($154.43 / sqft )

5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo ideally located in the heart of Sarasota. Nestled in the sought after Las Palmas community, this home offers the perfect balance of conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669587
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Schuyler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Meadows in Sarasota! This 3 bedroom and 2 bath bright and spacious two story condominium features an open layout with cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light. The primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670247
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Tetyana Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3097 Willow Green 32, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$268,000.00 ($179.38 / sqft )

3097 Willow Green 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Willow Green in THE MEADOWS, Rarely available and beautifully located, this spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Bath residence offers a peaceful Sarasota lifestyle in one of the areas most sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1494 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671572
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES OF YOUR DREAMS
  3. Contact Amy Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5275 Willow Links  50, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$249,900.00 ($201.37 / sqft )

5275 Willow Links 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE BEST DEAL IN THE MEADOWS!! WOW Look NO FURTHER!!! FULLY RENOVATED END UNIT 2 Bed/2 Bath! Welcome to this stunningly beautiful and fully renovated END UNIT 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo nestled in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671984
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Melissa Killion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3629 Longmeadow  38, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$214,900.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

3629 Longmeadow 38 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *NEW AC & WATER HEATER 2025* NEW WASHER & DRYER 2024. Come live the Florida lifestyle to the fullest in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner Villa Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672951
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachel Angers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com