Love Life
1901 Hyde Park Street C, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4632340 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1901 Hyde Park Street C
  • Viewed: 291
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 515
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3157 / -82.5315
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34239
  • Provided by: GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jason Truluck Williams
  • 727-201-4011
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy this comfortable & spacious one bedroom apartment located in wonderful Southside Village, recently renovated, 1 block to Sarasota Memorial Hospital. Brand new pool with large deck to enjoy the summer heat. Easy walk to so many wonderful restaurants and cute boutique stores. Siesta Key and Lido Key beaches 10 minutes away. Multiple units available
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 750.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s), Attic Fan
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Association Name: Dee Truluck-Williams
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2037160030
  • Views: 291
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3008 Hillview Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,300.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

3008 Hillview Street Reduced More Like This

Available for an annual lease, this updated 3 bedroom, 2/1 bathroom cottage is tucked away on a quiet dead end street in the heart of Sarasota. The open concept living area features a unique tongue an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686754
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2541 Floyd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,000.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2541 Floyd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for a 6.1.26 move in date. 2 bed 1 bath house with fenced in backyard located in the Arlington Park neighborhood of Sarasota. Updates include newer appliances, ceramic tile floors throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688717
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3569 Bee Ridge, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,800.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

3569 Bee Ridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfort, convenience, and location Welcome to Village Green. Centrally located in Sarasota between 1 75 and US 41, offering convenient access to both major hospitals, medical offices, shopping, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688882
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Katie Cintron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2084 Grove Street B, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,000.00 ($4.64 / sqft )

2084 Grove Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

This one bedroom, one bath furnished rental guest house is recently renovated with private entrance, fenced patio/yard area, your own free standing HOT TUB and access to the shared POOL in the back y

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 431 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689586
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Kari Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2749 Orchid Oaks Drive 302, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,150.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

2749 Orchid Oaks Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in the centrally positioned community of Orchid Oaks, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,365 sq ft third floor condominium offers comfortable living with convenient access t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1527 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690743
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Evan Weber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3755 School Avenue 41, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,050.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3755 School Avenue 41 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Community. First month, last month, and a $500 security deposit required. No pets. Owner pays the association fees, and rent includes cable, water, sewer, trash, and more. Beautifully updated and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691238
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rachel Tritschler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Osprey Avenue 209a, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,100.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

3350 Osprey Avenue 209a Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located just minutes from Siesta Key Beach (Shell Rd access approx. 5 minutes) and Siesta Key Village (approx. 8 minutes), nestled in the well established Oasis at Os

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691461
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Alberto Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 216, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3700 Osprey Avenue 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

WEST OF THE TRAIL...this charming 2nd floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The balcony is enclosed with screens and windows. Excellent location, convenience is key with this property. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692764
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com