Love Life
601 Mcdonald Street 109, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5108182 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 601 Mcdonald Street 109
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $292,500
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1328
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8018 / -81.6474
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Mount Dora Villa Dora Condo
  • Building: Mount Dora Villa Dora Condo
  • Provided by: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Suzanne Esenwein
  • 352-735-4433
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated rare ground floor condo in the heart of Historic Downtown Mount Dora with views of Lake Dora. This move in ready home features a renovated interior including all new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout (2024), updated kitchen appliances (2024), Bosch ventless washer/dryer (2024), water heater (2024), A/C (2018), along with smooth knockdown ceilings and fresh interior paint throughout. Deeded garage parking space with ample guest parking and private separate storage is included. Located in an established, well maintained 55+ community on a charming tree lined street, Villa Dora has strong financial reserves and completed required inspections, this community offers true peace of mind and low maintenance living. The HOA includes exterior maintenance, landscaping, building insurance, water, pest control, and community amenities (pool, fitness center, library, lounge areas, elevators, onsite laundry), providing simplified ownership with most major expenses covered. Enjoy a highly walkable location, just steps from downtown Mount Doras shops, restaurants, festivities and Lake Dora waterfront. Ground floor convenience, and thoughtful updates make this a truly turnkey opportunity ideal for full time residence or a seasonal retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1209.00
  • Roof: Other, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Historic District, City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 696.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Villa Dora Management Inc. / Cathy Hoechst
  • Association Phone: 352-516-7749
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MOUNT DORA VILLA DORA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 109 1/62 INT IN LOT A CB 1 PGS 4-7 ORB 6341 PG 2499
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-19-27-2000-000-10900
  • Unit Number: 109
  • View: Water
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 698 Gladstone Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$269,000.00 ($250.70 / sqft )

698 Gladstone Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | North Facing Lot | Covered Lanai | Low HOA Dues | White Cabinets. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilde

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367781
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Baywood Boulevard B106, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$270,000.00 ($223.33 / sqft )

4300 Baywood Boulevard B106 Virtual Tour More Like This

The open concept layout comes mostly furnished and features an UPDATED KITCHEN with granite countertops, stylish cabinets, backsplash, and a HUGE counter island that works great for cooking, storing,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103683
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jo Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Grandview Street 205, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$279,000.00 ($239.90 / sqft )

101 Grandview Street 205 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED. Welcome to this move in ready, updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the Southern Oaks community in historic Mount Dora. From

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098763
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Barry Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Mcdonald Street 508, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$288,000.00 ($216.87 / sqft )

601 Mcdonald Street 508 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Villa Dora Historic District Lakefront Living in Mount Dora Discover timeless charm and serene lake views in this lovely 2 bed, 2 bath condo nestled in the heart of Mount Doras Historic D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106809
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Michele Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2790 Armadale Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$292,609.00 ($254.44 / sqft )

2790 Armadale Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Model Home Leaseback | Model Home | Model Home Plan | Close to Amenities. Model Home Leaseback Ready May! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458809
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2687 Balmerino Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$298,579.00 ($191.77 / sqft )

2687 Balmerino Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Model Plan | Understairs Storage | Extended Patio | Close to Amenities | Pond View. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375954
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2683 Balmerino Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$298,579.00 ($191.77 / sqft )

2683 Balmerino Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Amenities | East Facing Lot | Oversized Patio. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375957
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2679 Balmerino Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$298,579.00 ($191.77 / sqft )

2679 Balmerino Way New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Water View | West Facing Patio | Premium Location | Oversized Patio | Model Plan. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397557
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Grandview Street 1, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$298,900.00 ($217.70 / sqft )

101 Grandview Street 1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Perfectly positioned just moments from the heart of Historic downtown Mount Dora, this completely renovated garden style condo offers a rare blend of luxury, privacy, and modern convenience. Completed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112046
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Michele Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Grandview Street 206, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$309,000.00 ($210.06 / sqft )

101 Grandview Street 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Southern Oaks Condominium Classic Mount Dora Living with Modern Upgrades! Enjoy Florida living in this beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 bath condo in the sought after Southern Oaks communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108622
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Michele Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com