Love Life
1013 11th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5107177 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1013 11th Street
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $357,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2211
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8022 / -81.2784
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Robinsons Survey
  • Elementary School: Hamilton
  • Middle School: Markham Woods
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Pamela Bonjorn
  • 352-394-2112
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home! Newly build charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath single family home located near historic downtown Sanford and Lake Monroe, and no HOA. The home features 1705 square feet of living space offers a spacious and open living concept with a living/dining room and kitchen combo. The primary bedroom features a beautiful en suite bath with a large spa tub, separate shower, and large walk in closet. The second bedroom also has a full en suite bath. This location offers easy access to the historic downtown Sanford area, Lake Monroe, shopping, restaurants, and major highways (I 4, 429, 417) for easy access to the beaches, theme parks, and downtown Orlando. Buyer to do own due diligence and survey to verify all information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1705.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: N 100 FT OF LOT 37 (LESS W 100 FT) ROBINSONS SURVEY OF AN ADD TO SANFORD PB 1 PG 93
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-19-30-5AH-0000-037B
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: MR2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 232 17th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$365,000.00 ($153.56 / sqft )

232 17th Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ** Short Sale. Third Party Approval Required** Price not approved by a bank yet. Just minutes from the vibrant heart of downtown Sanford, this beautifully updated home offers both charm an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334443
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Gibson LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2226 Southwest Road, SANFORD, FL 32771
$405,000.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

2226 Southwest Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This stunning new construction is a must see! Featuring four bedrooms and three full baths, this home embodies modern living at its best. The open concept design welcomes you with sleek vinyl flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376686
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Selena Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1119 Willow Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$399,000.00 ($175.54 / sqft )

1119 Willow Avenue New Construction More Like This

Brand new custom designed home. Step inside and prepare to be impressed by this beautiful 2 story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in Sanfords historic District. From the moment you walk in, you will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390695
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 457 Marathon Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$426,000.00 ($149.79 / sqft )

457 Marathon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Picture yourself at 457 Marathon Ln, a residence recently enhanced with fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement throughout. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400803
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 158 Pinefield Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$425,000.00 ($132.15 / sqft )

158 Pinefield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a beautifully remodeled home that blends space, comfort, and modern style in all the right ways. With 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3216 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402343
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Dorina Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1317 Douglas Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$379,000.00 ($161.41 / sqft )

1317 Douglas Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come see this brand new construction home located in Sanford. This 4 bedroom with 3 full bathroom home consist of many builder upgrades such as high 9'4" ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403906
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Oaks Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$349,000.00 ($123.54 / sqft )

104 Oaks Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Mid Century Modern Gem in The Oaks A Must See Home! Discover this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home nestled in the beautifully maintained community of The Oaks. With only 21 homes spr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2825 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404644
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Cedar Ridge Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$415,000.00 ($154.85 / sqft )

186 Cedar Ridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the Heart of Sanford, only seven minutes from downtown. This property boasts a separate living room and family room, plus a fully enclosed and air conditioned Florida Room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948302
  2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Ethan Libera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Walnut Crest Run, SANFORD, FL 32771
$390,000.00 ($155.44 / sqft )

161 Walnut Crest Run More Like This

NEW ROOF TO BE PUT ON PRIOR TO CLOSING. BRAND NEW WATER HEATER. Welcome to 161 Walnut Crest Run in Sanforda spacious and well designed home located in a quiet, established community. This property off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948384
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leo Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com