Love Life
2355 Selenia Street, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7517017 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2355 Selenia Street
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $356,490
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2620
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 194
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1136 / -81.7366
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE ALFRED
  • Zipcode: 33850
  • Subdivision: Eden Hills
  • Elementary School: Lake Alfred Elem
  • Middle School: Stambaugh
  • High School: Auburndale
  • Provided by: HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  • Contact: Trish Lohela
  • 321-610-5940
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    READY NOW!! MOVE IN READY! BISCAYNE MODEL! The exterior features brick stones along the bottom of the home.. Lanai 9'4" ceiling height, granite in kitchen and bathrooms, walk in tile shower, 42" kitchen cabinets with crown molding The Biscayne D is an open floor plan with a large covered lanai for outdoor sitting, Big walk in shower with tile floor and walls, an impressive owners suite which has a huge walk in closet. Well appointed kitchen includes all stainless appliances, Quartz counter top in kitchen and bathrooms, breakfast bar that overlooks the family room. Indoor laundry room. 10 Year Structural Warranty, Builders Warranty & Manufacturers warranties are all included. New Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, refrigerator, washer and dryer included!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: BISCAYNE
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1937.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Prime community management/James Straughn
  • Association Phone: 8632937400
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EDEN HILLS PHASE 2B PB 198 PG 50-51 LOT 22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33850 - Lake Alfred
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-29-496504-000220
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1896 Basenji Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$425,000.00 ($120.57 / sqft )

1896 Basenji Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed. Welcome to 1896 Basenji Drive in the beautiful community of Lake Alfred a stunning nearly new home built in 2024 that delivers the space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3525 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104422
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 465 Waterford Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$394,500.00 ($116.03 / sqft )

465 Waterford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost New built in Oct of 2023 Beautiful, large two story, full fenced family home in booming lake Alfred. Easy access to downtown and I 4 will bring you quickly to Orlando, Kissimmee or the beaches

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131362
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Rogers, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1348 Melrose Street, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$350,000.00 ($131.18 / sqft )

1348 Melrose Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Built in 2023, this "Shelby" floor plan offers 2,056 sq. ft. of pristine, modern living with the peace of mind only a nearly new home provides. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138001
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact April Richey, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Sofia Lane, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$374,900.00 ($118.04 / sqft )

209 Sofia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE REDUCTION***Welcome to 209 Sophia Lane, a charming home nestled in the heart of Lake Alfred. This beautifully maintained property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959271
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Matt Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1392 Cypress Ridge Loop, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$349,000.00 ($110.94 / sqft )

1392 Cypress Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Great two story, starter home, for a first time home buyer nestled in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood. This home has lots of space. The Master Bedroom is downstairs with 3 large bedrooms upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359539
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Patricia Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Griffon Avenue, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$334,000.00 ($111.11 / sqft )

1117 Griffon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Eden Hills community of Lake Alfred, this 2024 built home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,535 square feet of living space on a spacious homesite. The neighborhood features la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370539
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Melrose Street, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$370,000.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

1320 Melrose Street More Like This

THIS HOME CAN BE PURCHASED WITH NO MONEY DOWN OR NO INCOME VERIFICATION! Welcome home to this beautiful nearly new retreat located just steps away from the peaceful shores of Lake Haines. Built less t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379899
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Gavin Hatch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 Oakhurst Way, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$410,000.00 ($126.23 / sqft )

519 Oakhurst Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity No CDD and Low HOA. Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located on a quiet cul de sac in Lake Alfred. This spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387899
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Ivette Rico, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 732 Longleaf Lane, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$389,000.00 ($132.72 / sqft )

732 Longleaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Built in 2024 and completely move in ready, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the sought after Silverlake community combines modern design, fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405777
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3732 Bergamot Street, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$389,900.00 ($136.90 / sqft )

3732 Bergamot Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Centrally located between Tampa and Orlando, Gum Lake Preserve will offer upgraded, move in ready homes at an affordable price. In addition to exceptional homes, this community will feature abundant o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8312201
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com