Love Life
13132 Carrollwood Creek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506918 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13132 Carrollwood Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1191
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0681 / -82.532
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33624
  • Subdivision: Carrollwood Creek
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Rande Friedman
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly sought after Carrollwood Creek neighborhood of Tampa. Nestled on a quiet street, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, modern updates, and serene natural surroundings. Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan. The updated kitchen showcases granite countertops and brand new premium appliances, making it both stylish and functional. The spacious primary suite includes a cozy sitting area, while the beautifully updated primary bathroom features an impressive walk in shower designed for relaxation. Major updates provide added peace of mind, including a newer roof (2018), a new hot water heater (2024), and a well maintained A/C system. The 1 car garage has been thoughtfully converted into a home office and can easily be restored to its original use if desired. Extra large laundry room with storage space.Step outside to enjoy your private backyard retreat, complete with a patio, perfect for entertaining or unwinding after a long day. Just a short distance away is Hampton Park, offering tennis courts, a playground, swings, picnic areas, and expansive green space for outdoor enjoyment. This move in ready gem is located in a low HOA community with convenient access to Carrollwoods top shopping, dining, amenities, and commuter routes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 939.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carrollwood Creek HOA
  • Association Phone: (813)731-4632
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other
  • Legal Description: CARROLLWOOD CREEK LOT 7 BLOCK B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-08-28-18-0Y8-B00000-00007.0
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13137 Carrollwood Creek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$354,900.00 ($179.70 / sqft )

13137 Carrollwood Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting single story home tucked into the established Carrollwood Creek community. Offering a functional layout, the residence features four bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404277
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10309 Parkcrest Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$344,900.00 ($214.36 / sqft )

10309 Parkcrest Drive Green Listing More Like This

Back on the market and now better than ever. Now is your chance to own this home in an even better condition than before. It will be delivered with a brand new 2026 roof and without solar panels, giv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1609 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432107
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pedro Luna, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$290,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to a charming single family home nestled in the heart of Tampas desirable Carrollwood area. This residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,380 square feet of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488949
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tonya Naimo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Lesher Court, TAMPA, FL 33624
$340,000.00 ($238.60 / sqft )

5108 Lesher Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully maintained home located in a quiet Tampa neighborhood! This property offers peace of mind with major updates already completed, including a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504625
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chris Pace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10617 Fairfield Village Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$339,900.00 ($207.51 / sqft )

10617 Fairfield Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this adorable and updated 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 1438 sq ft of living space. This home has a converted garage giving you extra space to play or live in. Located in the sought after Carrol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506010
  2. Provided by PLATINUM KEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Deborah Brady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com