Love Life
3161 Meta Court, LARGO, FL 33771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506468 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3161 Meta Court
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9007 / -82.755
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Subdivision: Tall Pine Village Town Homes
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Jennifer Bell
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the charming community of Tall Pines Village Townhomes, where comfort and convenience come together in this light filled residence. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by an abundance of natural light and an inviting open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, living, and dining areas, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Just off the dining space, a screened in lanai offers the ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind with an evening drink while taking in the peaceful surroundings. Upstairs, a bright loft with a skylight adds a versatile space for a home office, reading nook, or additional lounge area. You'll also find three generously sized bedrooms and a well appointed bathroom, with the primary suite offering ample space and comfort. All three closets feature built in storage, maximizing organization and functionality throughout the home. Perfectly positioned directly across from the community pool, this home provides easy access for a quick dip or relaxing weekend by the water. The garage floor has been upgraded with a fresh epoxy coating, adding both durability and a clean, polished finish. Ideally located near a variety of restaurants, shopping, golf courses, and just a short drive to the beach, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1600.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 385.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Arthur Brooks
  • Association Phone: 727-251-7844
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TALL PINE VILLAGE TOWN HOMES UNIT 404
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-30-15-89013-000-4040
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6980 Ulmerton Road 3g, LARGO, FL 33771
$365,999.00 ($195.20 / sqft )

6980 Ulmerton Road 3g Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful townhome is now available, ideally situated in a non flood zone. This property offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, designed for modern living. The main level feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444753
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Huong Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 Water View Drive W, LARGO, FL 33771
$440,000.00 ($189.33 / sqft )

1423 Water View Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect home for a large family! Spacious 4 bedroom (with potential for a 5th bedroom or home officeno closet), 3.5 bath townhouse offering peaceful water views throughout. Three of the four bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473014
  2. Provided by ACTION REALTY OF TAMPA BAY INC
  3. Contact Debbie Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Starkey Road 2301, LARGO, FL 33771
$384,000.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

1050 Starkey Road 2301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$10,000 Price Reduction!! Step into this beautifully updated corner unit townhome where style and functionality come together seamlessly. From the moment you enter, youre greeted by a spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476363
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Erica Fresh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Starkey Road 2102, LARGO, FL 33771
$399,999.00 ($195.98 / sqft )

1050 Starkey Road 2102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up each morning to peaceful golf course views in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome in Willow Greens, where comfort, space, and lifestyle blend effortlessly. Located in a non

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483889
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Kristin Hallamek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Starkey Road 509, LARGO, FL 33771
$339,900.00 ($189.68 / sqft )

1050 Starkey Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Experience easy, low maintenance living in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 2 car garage in sought after Willow Greens. Located in a non flood zone in a quiet nei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497847
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Adriana Dollar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14985 Alan Court, LARGO, FL 33771
$370,000.00 ($184.26 / sqft )

14985 Alan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle at Meadows of Largo. This townhome is nestled in a premium back lot of this pet friendly community. This home boasts the largest floor plan available (over 2,000 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499103
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Saraceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4056 Alan Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$389,900.00 ($194.17 / sqft )

4056 Alan Drive More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with 2,000 sq ft of living space and a spacious 2 car garage in a highly desirable Largo location. This move in ready home features numerous

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406898
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com