Love Life
5213 Lochmead Terrace, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506072 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5213 Lochmead Terrace
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1716
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2331 / -82.2368
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Wimbledon Greens
  • Elementary School: New River
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: HARBOR HAUS REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Melanie Simonetti
  • 352-424-3037
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly desirable golf community of Lake Bernadette.This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa combines comfort, style, and peaceful golf course views in a setting designed for relaxation and convenience. From the moment you arrive , you'll appreciate the attractive curb appeal featuring mature landscaping and an expanded driveway enhanced with custom pavers. Step inside to discover a bright and open floor plan filled with natural light and designed for effortless everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly together, creating an inviting atmosphere throughout the home. Updated vinyl flooring adds warmth and elegance, while new windows provide energy efficiency and beautiful natural light. The kitchen overlooks the main living spaces allowing you to stay connected with family and guests while enjoying the open concept layout. The generous primary suite offers a peaceful retreat complete with a large walk in closet and a beautifully updated luxurious shower with modern finishes that create a spa like feel. Located in the established community of Lake Bernadette , residents enjoy a golf course lifestyle with convenient access to shopping, dining and medical facilities. This move in ready villa offers the ideal combination of low maintenance living, tasteful updates, and scenic surroundings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1212.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: New River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Debra Capelli/Procura Services
  • Association Phone: 813-337-6206
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WIMBLEDON GREENS AT LAKE BERNADETTE PB 28 PGS 136-137 LOT 33
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-08-005.0-000.00-033.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6517 Bayston Hill Place, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$295,000.00 ($168.96 / sqft )

6517 Bayston Hill Place Virtual Tour More Like This

New Improved Price! Welcome home to this move in ready 2018 built property featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garageperfect for first time buyers! With a modern layout, newer appliances th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884560
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ray Revell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34833 Double Eagle Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$249,900.00 ($139.14 / sqft )

34833 Double Eagle Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in the serene surroundings of Lake Bernadette golf course, this maintenance free golf villa offers the perfect blend of luxury and comfort. With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8367793
  2. Provided by LANCE SMITH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lance Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37913 Wicklow Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$292,500.00 ($134.11 / sqft )

37913 Wicklow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced! NO CDD, NO HOA! Welcome BOATS, TRUCKS, MANY CARS, JET SKI, all your toys! The roof was replaced in 2018 and electrical wiring was installed on 2018. Almost 1/2 ACRE, 0.45 acre located o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384087
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Luisa Londono
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35219 Janine Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$249,900.00 ($132.43 / sqft )

35219 Janine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand NEW Roof 2026 plus new Exterior Paint 2026! Maintenance Free Villa in the MANORS of Lake Bernadette is READY for it's new owners! This Charming, Move In Ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa is perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406562
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 Lochmead Terrace, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$289,000.00 ($144.65 / sqft )

5316 Lochmead Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful new home for YOU on the largest LOT in this neighborhood easy to be YOURS with a very motivated seller. Just make your decision before someone else does, and you'll own your DREAM HOME. Yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427338
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dan Lanhaus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36412 Garden Wall Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$300,000.00 ($131.41 / sqft )

36412 Garden Wall Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated!! Welcome to this 2023 built two story home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with a thoughtfully designed floor plan. The main level offers an open living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2283 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460141
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aaron Gross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6523 Bar S Bar Trail, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$299,900.00 ($153.40 / sqft )

6523 Bar S Bar Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6523 Bar S Bar Trail in Zephyrhills, a beautifully maintained 2023 built home that feels just like brand new, featuring fresh interior paint and brand new carpet throughout, offering true m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478495
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mauricio Cespedes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35554 Eastbrook Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$299,000.00 ($127.34 / sqft )

35554 Eastbrook Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. 3BR/2BA home in Hidden Creek! Open floor plan with spacious living and dining areas. Split bedroom layout for added privacy. Kitchen overlooks main living spacegreat for entertaining. Conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490039
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Schouest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4770 Silver Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$235,000.00 ($127.58 / sqft )

4770 Silver Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home is located on the desirable west side of Zephyrhills and offers a bright, open floor plan with a seamless flow throughout the living spaces. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490689
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Theresa Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5112 Bernadette Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$300,000.00 ($124.07 / sqft )

5112 Bernadette Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits! Situated on a generously sized lot in the desirable Lake Bernadette community, this property is ready for its next chapter. With great bones and endless potential, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2418 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495650
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Russian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com