Love Life
7519 Gesualdo Court, TAMPA, FL 33614
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504957 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7519 Gesualdo Court
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1596
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0167 / -82.5169
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33614
  • Subdivision: Gesualdo Village
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  • Contact: Norma Lopez
  • 727-325-5843
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MAY SPECIAL $2,500.00 monthly rent on a long term lease. Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse with a garage offering modern comfort and convenience in a prime location. This stunning home features an open and airy floor plan with high ceilings, recessed lighting, and luxury flooring that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The spacious kitchen is a chefs dream with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a breakfast bar, perfect for meal preparation and entertaining. The expansive living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a private patio, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom featuring dual vanities and a large shower. Two additional bedrooms display generous space for family, guests, or a home office. A convenient half bath is located on the main level for visitors. Situated in a well maintained community, this townhouse offers easy access to shopping, dining, major highways, and popular Tampa destinations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1596.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Let's Go One LLC
  • Association Phone: 727.405.1550
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-28-28-18-C6Q-000003-00008.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8208 La Serena Drive, TAMPA, FL 33614
$3,000.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

8208 La Serena Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and stunning water views in a peaceful setting located on an oversized lot. A bright front living area greets you upon entry, with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465477
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nisa Gonzalez Smook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7807 Matanzas Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$2,650.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

7807 Matanzas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 3 bedroom 3 bath home in the Egypt Lake Area. This home is ready for immediate occupancy. It hosts two large Primary Bedroom Suites with walk in closets. There is a 16x23 Great Room with a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493408
  2. Provided by DAVID A. PHETHEAN REALTY
  3. Contact David Phethean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6804 Hubert Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$2,900.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

6804 Hubert Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home in the Leto / Egypt Lake area of Tampa! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage offers comfort, space, and convenience. The property also features addition

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2199 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494694
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sarahi Terreforte Rivera, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7553 Gesualdo Court, TAMPA, FL 33614
$2,900.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

7553 Gesualdo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gesualdo Villagewhere refined modern living meets unparalleled convenience in the vibrant heart of Tampa. This newly constructed townhome offers a seamless blend of contemporary elegance an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496652
  2. Provided by URBAN REAL ESTATE US
  3. Contact Jessica Scialletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Thatcher Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33614
$3,295.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

4106 Thatcher Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW 2024 HOME FOR LEASE PRIME TAMPA LOCATION! Welcome to 4106 N Thatcher Ave, Tampa, FL 33614 a beautifully built 2024 home offering modern l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500324
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact THAO BUI
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 New Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$3,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3301 New Orleans Avenue More Like This

Dont miss this amazing opportunity in Tampa! ?Location, location!!! Beautiful fully remodeled home available for rent. Enjoy the luxury of living in a property where absolutely everything is brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505073
  2. Provided by RIVERA & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com