Love Life
8641 Fancy Finch Drive 204, TAMPA, FL 33614
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502137 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8641 Fancy Finch Drive 204
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $1,325
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 822
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0299 / -82.5146
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33614
  • Subdivision: The Grand Reserve Condo
  • Building: The Grand Reserve Condo
  • Provided by: ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Debbie Hebden
  • 844-354-8373
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Paradise at The Grand Reserve Condominiums in Tampa. This condo is a one bedroom and one bathroom with white beveled kitchen cabinets, large closet pantry, white l appliances, high & vaulted ceiling, luxury waterproof vinyl plank floors throughout, and over sized covered balcony w/storage rm that you have access from living area & bedroom located on 2nd floor lake view. Rent Includes: Trash and 1 assigned parking spot. No pets allowed. The Grand Reserve Condominiums in Tampa is a gated community with great amenities from a Clubhouse, laundry facility, resort style swimming Pool & Spa, cabanas, Fitness Center, lighted Tennis courts, gazebo, and walking trails. You are just South of Carrollwood and steps away from the heart of Tampa's shopping, dining, arts & culture, Raymond J. Stadium, Veterans and 275, Downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport and a short drive to the beautiful Gulf coast beaches and St. Petersburg.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 822.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Grand Reserve
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-21-28-18-893-000000-03822.0
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Water
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Repairs, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4204 Manhattan Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,400.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

4204 Manhattan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 unit with tile throughout. Water is included. Great location, price, and unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393680
  2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marcia Castro Socas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2916 Wilder Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,250.00 ($0.13 / sqft )

2916 Wilder Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom one bath with living room and kitchen. Common laundry room area on first level and coin operated. No pets allowed. 2 person maximum. Security deposit required. Designated parking lot in fr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 9554 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495265
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Imbeault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5718 Lincoln Avenue C, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5718 Lincoln Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

YOUR SECOND MONTH IS FREE! Welcome to Casa De Lincoln! Take advantage of a limited time move in incentive with the second month of rent free. This community offers spacious, fully renovated 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468875
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Evelyn Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5720 Lincoln Avenue D, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5720 Lincoln Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468880
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Evelyn Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5722 Lincoln Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5722 Lincoln Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468884
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Evelyn Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Joseph Court 234, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,420.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4725 Joseph Court 234 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LIMITED TIME 50% OFF FIRST MONTH RENT IF RENTED BY MAY 1! Come see this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath 2nd floor condo for rent! The unit has an open concept spacious living and dining room. It features an up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478663
  2. Provided by WEST COAST MANAGEMENT & RLTY
  3. Contact Arnold Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4538 Minnehaha Street B, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,339.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

4538 Minnehaha Street B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Key features: rent rate: $1,339/month... Square footage: 350 sq. Ft. Studio... Property type: half duplex... Construction: block... Floors: 1 story... Parking: off street... Central ac: wall units...

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490325
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5820 Church Avenue 239, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

5820 Church Avenue 239 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Finally here for you. Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the gated Tampa Racquet Club community. This bright and inviting unit features an open floor plan with a st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 586 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492851
  2. Provided by 7 BLUE LLC
  3. Contact Giovanni Caballero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8635 Mallard Reserve Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,285.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

8635 Mallard Reserve Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise at The Grand Reserve Condominiums in Tampa. This condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom with designer kitchen cabinets, large pantry, granite countertops, white appliances, stacka

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498565
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 Manhattan Avenue 1021, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,450.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

7210 Manhattan Avenue 1021 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully designed 2 bedroom condo featuring an open floor plan and stylish luxury tile flooring throughout, creating a clean and modern feel. The spacious living and dining area flow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498850
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com