Love Life
17526 Foxtail Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499803 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17526 Foxtail Loop
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $719,990
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3365
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0161 / -82.3489
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Palmera At Wellen Park
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Robert St. Pierre
  • 866-493-3553
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Fishbeck by David Weekley Homes in Venice, FL, offers a stunning blend of superior craftsmanship, refined style, smart design, and modern day comfort. Inside, an open and airy floor plan welcomes you with abundant natural light, enhanced by energy efficient windows and impressive 10 foot ceilings. The gourmet kitchen anchors the home, complete with a 6 burner gas cooktop, built in wall oven and microwave, and sophisticated finishes that transition seamlessly into the dining and living spaces. Large sliding glass doors lead to an extended lanai with tranquil preserve viewsan ideal setting for both everyday relaxation and entertaining. Just off the entry, 8 foot French doors open to a flexible study, perfect for a home office, lounge, or creative retreat. The laundry room is thoughtfully designed with a utility sink for added convenience. The owners suite provides a private sanctuary, featuring a spa like bathroom and a spacious walk in closet. Additional bedrooms offer comfort and ample storage for family or guests, along with a shared bathroom showcasing dual vanities and stylish details. Situated on Homesite #452 within the desirable Palmera at Wellen Park community, this home offers low maintenance living with included lawn and irrigation care. Residents enjoy access to exceptional amenities, including a resort style pool, clubhouse dining, fitness center, golf simulator, dog park, walking trails, and pickleball courts. A dedicated lifestyle director keeps the calendar full of activities, while hurricane impact windows offer added security in this natural gas community. Experience the best of modern Florida living in The Fishbeck at Palmera Wellen Parkwhere comfort, style, and community come together seamlessly. **This property offers a limited time interest rate incentive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Fishbeck
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2436.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 367.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Palmera Homeowners Association, Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 452, PALMERA AT WELLEN PARK PHASES 1A, 1B, 1C & 1D, PB 58 PG 73-128
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0804050452
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19835 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$709,500.00 ($183.29 / sqft )

19835 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise in the secluded and upscale gated community of The Oasis in Wellen Park! Upon arriving at your new home, you will be captivated by the stunning curb appeal, mature la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523016
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13280 Campanile Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$839,000.00 ($201.30 / sqft )

13280 Campanile Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW & IMPROVED PRICE! Welcome to this inviting Sam Rogers custom residence, where timeless Mediterranean architecture, intentional design, and artistic detail come together to create a home that feels

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4168 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140723
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13897 Umbria Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$744,000.00 ($219.60 / sqft )

13897 Umbria Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed and meticulously maintained home in the highly sought after resort style community of Islandwalk at the West Villages. This home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142501
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Christine Elsasser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19168 Jalisca Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$795,000.00 ($219.98 / sqft )

19168 Jalisca Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully upgraded waterfront pool home in IslandWalk at Wellen Park. This Divosta built Morningside Lane model offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,648 sq ft of air conditioned living space, plus an a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3614 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143544
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Scott Swonger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13785 Tomaro Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$799,500.00 ($216.73 / sqft )

13785 Tomaro Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This rare Tangerly Oak model offers an exceptional opportunity to own a thoughtfully upgraded and lightly lived in home that truly stands apart. With 2,757 square feet of living spacelarger than the t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143620
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5868 Denison Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$697,500.00 ($185.90 / sqft )

5868 Denison Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

2 separate homes! Main home 3/2 and guest home 1/1. 3 private screened lanais. 4 minutes to manasota key beach and the beautiful gulf waters. Almost 1 acre of privacy. 2023 roof. Set on just under an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143870
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4374 Natale Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$699,000.00 ($183.27 / sqft )

4374 Natale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF IS CONTRACTED TO BE INSTALLED ON MAY 18TH. Set within the gated elegance of Venetia, this original owner, custom built Rossini II model offers a rare opportunity to own a home where thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3814 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144016
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19842 Montenero Way, VENICE, FL 34293
$779,000.00 ($231.16 / sqft )

19842 Montenero Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained home located in the highly desirable oasis at wellen park. Built by mi homes, this sought after crystal floor plan offers 3 bedrooms plus flex room, 3 bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3370 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144135
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Asaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11876 Hunters Creek Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$735,000.00 ($206.87 / sqft )

11876 Hunters Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded Sea Mist model in Grand Palm delivers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and effortless Florida living. Set on a premium homesite, the home enjoys long water views with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144188
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Tiffany Habedank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18736 Toulon Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$676,990.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

18736 Toulon Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Silver Sky Floorplan is perfect for a family, entertaining or extra room for guest's. The foyer/ gallery entry makes an elegant impression leading t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643145
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com