Love Life
7210 Manhattan Avenue 1021, TAMPA, FL 33614
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498850 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7210 Manhattan Avenue 1021
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1044
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.016 / -82.5193
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33614
  • Subdivision: Manhattan Palms Condo
  • Building: Manhattan Palms Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  • Contact: Mike Shorr
  • 813-563-8100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this beautifully designed 2 bedroom condo featuring an open floor plan and stylish luxury tile flooring throughout, creating a clean and modern feel. The spacious living and dining area flows seamlessly, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with one offering a convenient walk in closet for ample storage. The bathroom has been thoughtfully updated with a sleek walk in shower, adding a touch of comfort and sophistication. Enjoy the outdoors from your private screened in patio, complete with additional storage spaceideal for keeping things organized. The unit also includes a dedicated laundry closet with washer and dryer hookups for added convenience. This condo offers the perfect blend of functionality and modern livingready to welcome you home! The Community has a Pool, Fitness Center, and Clubhouse. Pets permitted on a case by case basis with Owner's approval and a $350 per Pet Non Refundable Pet Fee. The property is Professionally Managed and Maintained. There is a one time $150 Administration/HOA Fee, a $75 Application Fee for each applicant 18 years or older. Applicants should have a minimum 600 credit score, Gross Monthly Income of at least 2.5 times the Monthly Rent, and stable Rental History (no Evictions or Tenant Collections).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 909.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Manhattan Palms Condo Association/Frank Alvarez
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-29-28-18-946-000010-01021.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 1021
  • Views: 109
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4204 Manhattan Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,400.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

4204 Manhattan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 unit with tile throughout. Water is included. Great location, price, and unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393680
  2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marcia Castro Socas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5718 Lincoln Avenue C, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5718 Lincoln Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

YOUR SECOND MONTH IS FREE! Welcome to Casa De Lincoln! Take advantage of a limited time move in incentive with the second month of rent free. This community offers spacious, fully renovated 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468875
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Evelyn Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5720 Lincoln Avenue D, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5720 Lincoln Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468880
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Evelyn Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5722 Lincoln Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5722 Lincoln Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468884
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Evelyn Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Joseph Court 234, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,420.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4725 Joseph Court 234 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LIMITED TIME 50% OFF FIRST MONTH RENT IF RENTED BY MAY 1! Come see this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath 2nd floor condo for rent! The unit has an open concept spacious living and dining room. It features an up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478663
  2. Provided by WEST COAST MANAGEMENT & RLTY
  3. Contact Arnold Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4538 Minnehaha Street B, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,339.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

4538 Minnehaha Street B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Key features: rent rate: $1,339/month... Square footage: 350 sq. Ft. Studio... Property type: half duplex... Construction: block... Floors: 1 story... Parking: off street... Central ac: wall units...

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490325
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5820 Church Avenue 239, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

5820 Church Avenue 239 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Finally here for you. Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the gated Tampa Racquet Club community. This bright and inviting unit features an open floor plan with a st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 586 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492851
  2. Provided by 7 BLUE LLC
  3. Contact Giovanni Caballero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8605 Mallard Reserve Drive 203, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,600.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

8605 Mallard Reserve Drive 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 bed/2 bath south carrollwood condo with 1060 sq ft of living space! The desirable grand reserve! Gated community. Assigned parking, always have a spot. Keep cook at the community pool, includes a ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498905
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8641 Fancy Finch Drive 204, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,325.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

8641 Fancy Finch Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise at The Grand Reserve Condominiums in Tampa. This condo is a one bedroom and one bathroom with white beveled kitchen cabinets, large closet pantry, white l appliances, high & vaulte

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 822 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502137
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8645 Fancy Finch Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,600.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

8645 Fancy Finch Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise at The Grand Reserve Condos!!! This condo is a Two bedroom and Two bathroom with white kitchen cabinets, tile backsplash, cedar wood countertops, white appliances, full size washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502555
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com