Love Life
1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8496209 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 206
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $278,500
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8197 / -82.7958
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Boca Ciega Point Boating Commu
  • Building: Boca Ciega Point Boating Community
  • Elementary School: Largo Central
  • Middle School: Madeira Beach
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: JoAnn Martindale
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Boca Ciega Point, where this waterfront community is entering an exciting new chapter with beautifully renewed amenities and grounds. Ideally positioned on the second floor, this residence offers elevated peace of mind and relaxed coastal living. This 2B/2B has as a full open water view . There are thoughtful custom touches in every room. Being minutes away, Madeira Beach is also experiencing a vibrant renewal of it own making this the perfect moment to enjoy one of Floridas most beloved coastal destinations. This is a home that simply must be seen to be fully appreciated. This property offers an active lifestyle with Pickle Ball, Tennis, Full Gym, estensive library. Social gaathering too numerous to list. Also unit 204 2 doors down for family convenience APPRAISAL April 2026 $280,000
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sauna, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 920.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Madeira Beach Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Largo Central Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: 1 BOCA CIEGA BOARD
  • Association Phone: 4432536284
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BOCA CIEGA POINT EAST 'ONE' APTS CONDO APT 206
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-15-09641-000-2060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • View: Pool, Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 273 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$299,000.00 ($449.62 / sqft )

273 Rex Place G Virtual Tour More Like This

What could be a better place to call home with your own deeded boat slip! Great 2nd floor, end unit condo, with oversized balcony in the desirable gated community at Madeira Beach Yacht Club. This c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: O6383368
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY EXCHANGE LLC
  3. Contact Jessica McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4775 Cove Circle 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$287,990.00 ($274.28 / sqft )

4775 Cove Circle 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Continental Towers in St. Petersburg. Offering stunning Intracoastal Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398514
  2. Provided by HOPKEY REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Dudley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Shoreline Drive 9105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$275,000.00 ($230.13 / sqft )

6450 Shoreline Drive 9105 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW HVAC! Dont miss this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after gated waterfront community of Shores of Long Bayou, complete with a staffed security guard for added peace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8311731
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Cynthia Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Medallion Blvd  C, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$330,000.00 ($767.44 / sqft )

179 Medallion Blvd C More Like This

Get your piece of paradise in gorgeous madeira beach with this waterfront condo in process of a major renovation by the current owner. The drywall is in place and the finishing touches will be complet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 430 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8317219
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Cara Bendeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 208, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$325,000.00 ($326.63 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

**HUGE PRICE REDUCTION** ** FREE FULLY FURNISHED ** Milestone Inspections Completed and passed with flying colors!! ** All Special Assessments paid in Full!! ** Motivated Seller Steal this condo b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388485
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Anthony Gaulin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4775 Cove Circle 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$299,000.00 ($284.76 / sqft )

4775 Cove Circle 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED PRICE! COASTAL ELEGANCE MEETS CHIC INTRACOASTAL LIVING IN THIS STUNNING WATERFRONT CONDO Welcome to your sophisticated waterfront retreat where coastal elegance and modern style converge in o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449091
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leisa Mohler-Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4525 Cove Circle 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$274,900.00 ($264.33 / sqft )

4525 Cove Circle 1002 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking views of the intracoastal waterway and the gulf from the comfort of your beautiful 10th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in this gated, 55+ community just minutes from madeir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458441
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Dan Tumarkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Boca Ciega Point Blvd Boulevard S 146, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$278,988.00 ($126.81 / sqft )

146 Boca Ciega Point Blvd Boulevard S 146 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity knocks. Price Improvement over $20K. Remodeled 1 story, no elevator or steps to deal with. located on a dead end street with only one uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458598
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joyce Drew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17035 Gulf Boulevard 113, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$275,000.00 ($385.69 / sqft )

17035 Gulf Boulevard 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat! This one bedroom, one bathroom condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and beach access. Nestled in the heart of North Redington Beach. This condo has been fully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462834
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelly Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6550 Shoreline Drive 7502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$299,000.00 ($250.21 / sqft )

6550 Shoreline Drive 7502 More Like This

Priced to sell!! Welcome to Shores of Long Bayou, a gated waterfront community surrounded by a beautiful nature preserve with scenic bayou views and a 1.7 mile nature trailperfect for bird lovers. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471256
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Abela Avila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com