Love Life
8014 Habana Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493220 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8014 Habana Avenue
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $615,000
  • Price sqft: $363
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1692
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0229 / -82.4887
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33614
  • Subdivision: Silver Lake Estates
  • Elementary School: Twin Lakes
  • Middle School: Memorial
  • High School: Chamberlain
  • Provided by: VITA LUXURY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jose Acosta
  • 813-412-9468
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering modern finishes, a functional layout, and exceptional outdoor living. This home features an open concept lay out kitchen with dark cabinetry and bar seating, updated bathrooms with sleek tile and glass showers, and durable wood flooring throughout. The primary suite includes a walk in closet, and two bedrooms offer private full baths, while a third full bath is conveniently located off the kitchen with easy pool access. Enjoy your private backyard oasis with a screened in pool and a brand new paver deck, plus a spacious covered lanaiperfect for entertaining. Situated on a .31 acre lot, the property also includes a detached garage/workshop and covered boat/RV storage located in the rear of the home, along with power gate entry and hard wired security system, a dedicated office space /man cave within the screened pool area. A rare combination of space, upgrades, and versatilitydont miss this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1692.00
  • Other Structures: Boat House, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Chamberlain-HB
  • Middle School: Memorial-HB
  • School Elementary: Twin Lakes-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SILVER LAKE ESTATES LOT 5 LESS N 16.66 FT AND THE N 33.34 FT OF LOT 6 BLOCK 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-27-28-18-15Y-000006-00005.0
  • Views: 154
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3114 Paris Street, TAMPA, FL 33614
$555,000.00 ($216.88 / sqft )

3114 Paris Street Virtual Tour More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391925
  2. Provided by FLORIDA BREEZE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Kimball Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$575,000.00 ($282.56 / sqft )

3801 Kimball Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!!! Bedrooms with 4 Single Family Residential home. Great Investment Property. Currently rented with multiple tenants. There is one efficiency unit with private bathroom and kitchenette.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872625
  2. Provided by LAMERTON & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Susan Lamerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8605 May Circle, TAMPA, FL 33614
$595,000.00 ($297.50 / sqft )

8605 May Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The property consists of a 5 bedroom and 3 bathroom, has a potential for a ental income with independent entrances as well as bathrooms. Currently rented on a month to month basis making 5k income mon

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677046
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 Curtis Street, TAMPA, FL 33614
$715,000.00 ($326.19 / sqft )

2516 Curtis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A refined blend of modern comfort and thoughtful design awaits at this 2019 built Tampa residence, set on a spacious quarter acre lot with no HOA and no CDD. Freshly painted inside and out, the home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878641
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Rob Coggin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Blossom Ave, TAMPA, FL 33614
$574,900.00 ($247.38 / sqft )

6219 Blossom Ave Green Listing More Like This

Motivated seller. Price reflects condition. Bring all offers. Exceptional opportunity in a prime Tampa location! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious double corner lot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226007189
  2. Provided by Key & Legacy Realty LLC
  3. Contact Rosaine Verdecia Garcia
  4. 239-200-7005
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8602 Leighton Drive, TAMPA, FL 33614
$565,000.00 ($179.42 / sqft )

8602 Leighton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced to move! Home is move in ready! Lots of upgrades throughout home. All major renovations completed, kitchen with custom maple cabinets, beautiful unique granite on counters and backspla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3149 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471004
  2. Provided by SOUTHEAST REALTY & MGMT SER.
  3. Contact Alice Prieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2521 Crest Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$650,000.00 ($246.31 / sqft )

2521 Crest Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are thinking about owning your own income producing property in Florida, this is your opportunity! This fully renovated property offers an incredible setup with 4 separate living spaces, perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479607
  2. Provided by VITA LUXURY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact YAIXY CABRERA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3915 Robson Street W, TAMPA, FL 33614
$685,000.00 ($211.16 / sqft )

3915 Robson Street W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This stunning, never occupied contemporary new construction will captivate you from the moment you step through the door with its original, one of a kind design. Designed with both elegance and funct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480072
  2. Provided by INTERCONTINENTAL REAL EST GRP
  3. Contact Tamara Carnero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7810 Cameron Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$585,000.00 ($322.85 / sqft )

7810 Cameron Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this rare gem on a spacious corner lot in the heart of convenient northwest Tampa! This charming 4 bedroom, 2 +1 full bath single family home (with an additional poolside bathroom for ult

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482942
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Mia Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6747 Ralston Beach Circle, TAMPA, FL 33614
$579,900.00 ($206.37 / sqft )

6747 Ralston Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully upgraded and move in ready property located in the heart of Tampa. This home features a spacious layout with abundant natural light and modern finishes throughout. The property has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495856
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact ERENEIDY GARCIA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com