Love Life
7020 Baywood Drive, TAMPA, FL 33637
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491700 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7020 Baywood Drive
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1186
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0281 / -82.3747
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33637
  • Subdivision: Temple Park
  • Provided by: GLOBAL LIFESTYLE GAUSMAN RLTY
  • Contact: April Gayle Gausman
  • 727-244-1896
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready 4BR/2BA home in a convenient Tampa location. Gray tile floors throughout, new granite countertops, and updated baths with floor to ceiling subway tile showers. Additional features include a convenient outdoor 10x6 laundry area and plenty of yard space to enjoy the Florida climate. Situated in a quiet residential neighborhood, this home offers easy access to major roadways, making commuting a breeze. Just minutes from everyday essentials including grocery stores, shopping, and dining, as well as larger retail destinations like Westfield Brandon Mall and nearby plazas. Easy access to I 75 & Selmon Expressway. Conveniently located near Busch Gardens Tampa Bay, Adventure Island, University of South Florida, Moffitt Cancer Center, and Downtown Tampa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1126.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33637 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-23-28-19-1IQ-000005-00003.0
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8512 Queen Brooks Court, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
$2,495.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

8512 Queen Brooks Court More Like This

4 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage..... Interior all redone with all new appliances new floors minutes to university of south florida..... Interstate 275 and interstate 75...... Close to all sho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2023 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488112
  2. Provided by JD ELITE REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact David Kushner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8301 Pine River Road, TAMPA, FL 33637
$2,299.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8301 Pine River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, freshly painted townhome, screened in lanai in a gated community. Corner unit with added privacy. Enjoy nature with every sip of your morning or afternoon coffee. A couple of minutes to I75.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501198
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Areeb Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Sanibel Circle, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
$2,095.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

7604 Sanibel Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home with 2 car garage for rent in the City of Temple Terrace city limits. Beautiful home with shaded yard. This home has fresh paint inside and out, side by side refrigerato

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458280
  2. Provided by WANDA SEXTON REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Devoid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8530 Alexandra Arbor Lane, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
$2,300.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

8530 Alexandra Arbor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available at 8530 Alexandra Arbor Ln in Temple Terrace, FL, this three bedroom, two bathroom villa style townhome with a two car garage offers updated finishes and a convenient location. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480513
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7433 Terrace River Drive, TAMPA, FL 33637
$2,550.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

7433 Terrace River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Townhouse on the Hillsborough River. Completely remodeled 3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bath/ 2 Car Garage Townhome with views of the River. Laminate and Tile Floors Throughout. Kitchen comes complete wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486412
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8202 Broward Place, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
$2,095.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

8202 Broward Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Temple Terrace 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath Home. Great location! Backs up to conservation, and on a cul de sac. Nice private wooded view. covered entryway porch, plus a screen lanai off of the kitchen and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489407
  2. Provided by WANDA SEXTON REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Devoid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13007 Terrace Springs Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
$2,650.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

13007 Terrace Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DEPOSIT FREE SECURITY OPTION AVAILABLE! ONLY 1ST & LAST MONTH RENT REQUIRED FOR QUALIFIED APPLICANTS! Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 2 bath in HIDDEN OAKS area near Fletcher and I75, porcelain tiles in main are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502405
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8614 Miramar Terrace Circle 8614, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
$2,350.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

8614 Miramar Terrace Circle 8614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath, two story townhome located in Temple Terrace! This spacious home has been thoughtfully refreshed with brand new flooring and carpet throughout, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503031
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13909 River Willow Place, TAMPA, FL 33637
$2,150.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

13909 River Willow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

(No Pets Allowed) Hidden River Townhome, 3 spacious Bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1 Car Garage with driveway for 2 cars. Main floor has a large Living room and Dining area with gorgeous Tile floor. Beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503732
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Larry Rarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com