Love Life
5910 Majestic Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8486400 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5910 Majestic Way
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $97
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2316
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5898 / -82.5031
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Imperial Lakes Estates
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  • Contact: Chase Walseth
  • 727-489-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Life at Imperial Lakes moves at exactly the pace you set. This land owned, pet friendly 55+ community spreads across 65 quiet, park like acres in Palmetto, with enough going on that boredom is genuinely not an option. Two heated pools, a spa, pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard, bocce ball, a private lake with community boat ramp access, and a clubhouse running darts, bingo, poker, and card games year round. A full social calendar when you want it, or a quiet Tuesday morning with nothing but birdsong behind you when you don't. The home is genuinely move in ready. Hurricane impact windows replaced two years ago, a new water heater, new entry door, updated flooring throughout, all new appliances, and a freshly painted exterior mean the work has been done. Inside, the open plan connects a combined living and dining space to a kitchen family room with solid wood cabinets, solid surface counters, and vaulted ceilings. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and an en suite bath with a sunken shower. The second bedroom handles guests or a dedicated home office without compromise. What sets this particular lot apart is what sits behind it. The backyard backs directly to a protected conservation area, a position that most homes in Imperial Lakes simply cannot offer. No rear neighbors, no future development, just mature Florida landscape and open sky. The covered, enclosed lanai opens onto this greenspace, and the professionally landscaped grounds extend the sense of privacy in every direction. A 24x40 double carport and a 24x20 shed and workshop round out a property that offers considerably more room to breathe than the typical active adult home. Monthly fees of $190 cover cable, internet, Wi Fi, pool access, and grounds maintenance. The property sits in Flood Zone X. Blake Medical Center and Manatee Memorial are both accessible in Bradenton, and Anna Maria Island's Gulf beaches, Ellenton Premium Outlets, and everyday shopping along US 301 are all within a short drive. I 75 at Exit 229 puts the rest of the region within easy reach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1420.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Darcy Branch
  • Association Phone: 941-721-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 21 BLK E IMPERIAL LAKES ESTATES CONDO UNIT II PI#6471.1825/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 647118256
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: RSMH4.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8470 Imperial Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$219,950.00 ($119.80 / sqft )

8470 Imperial Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Lakes Estates! This wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home on Cul de sac has more than curb appeal. Light and bright with an open floor plan, spacious living room, dining area and kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679252
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Denis Bardhi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1316 28th Avenue Drive W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$250,000.00 ($124.69 / sqft )

1316 28th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Boaters paradise awaits in the 55+ resident owned community of tropic isles! This immaculate, 2016 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers true turn key convenience, perfect for seasonal or year round living. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686313
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Lorna Yankee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8520 Countess Avenue Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$268,900.00 ($93.37 / sqft )

8520 Countess Avenue Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience relaxed Florida living in this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable, land owned 55+ community of Imperial Lakes Estates. Perfectly positioned with peaceful golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689650
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 121, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$219,000.00 ($90.65 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own little piece of paradise. This spacious 1744 Sq Ft home which includes a 400 Sq Ft sunroom is the one you want. Located in the much sought after Shadow Brook neighborhood. The 400

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689719
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8410 Castle Garden Road, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$269,000.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

8410 Castle Garden Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Expect to be impressed with this one of a kind 3 bedroom, 2 bath split bedroom home in sought after Imperial Lakes Estates! This land owned 55+ community offers resort style living with two heated poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691070
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nancy Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 282, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$219,900.00 ($82.48 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 282 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 4 Bedroom Shadow Brook Home with Florida Room & Attached Garage! Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the Shadow Brook community of Palmetto, offering 1,860 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693000
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Ronald Pepka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com